Tyrone Wallace — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2016 Round 2, pick 30 (#60 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Utah Jazz · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
0.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 55.8 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 15.2 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 56.6 | 4.4 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 3 | 25.9 | 13.0 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 9.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 48.1 | 28.6 | 78.6 | 58.8 | 9.3 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 9.2 | 15.7 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 9.1 | 5.2 | 11.7 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 55.8 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 15.2 | 14.8 | 8.9 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 11.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 56.6 | 4.4 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 3 | 25.9 | 18.0 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 12.5 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 6.5 | 48.1 | 28.6 | 78.6 | 58.8 | 9.3 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 9.2 | 19.2 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 11.2 | 6.4 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 6.4 | 6.4 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 55.8 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 15.2 | 18.8 | 11.3 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 7.5 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 56.6 | 4.4 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 3 | 25.9 | 22.4 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 7.5 | 15.5 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 8.0 | 48.1 | 28.6 | 78.6 | 58.8 | 9.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 10 | 55.6% | 36.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 30.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 14.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 18.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
44%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 37.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
33%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 42.1% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 36.8% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 15.8% | 36.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
53%
3PT
5%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 31.8% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 27.3% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.6% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 44.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 22.7% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
41%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-17 | Minnesota Timberwolves | MIL | 4.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
| 2019-10-13 | Minnesota Timberwolves | MAC | 11.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.7 |
| 2019-10-08 | Minnesota Timberwolves | PHX | 11.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1.6 |
Summer League
PTS
4.5
Points
REB
3.3
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 18.3 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 15.0 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 30.3 | 1.1 |
| 2017 | LV | 4 | 18.8 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 31.6 | 4.0 |
| 2017 | SLC | 3 | 17.9 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 37.6 | 1.0 |
| 2016 | LV | 4 | 20.2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 8.5 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 26.5 | 27.3 | 55.6 | 34.2 | 2.7 |
| 2016 | SLC | 3 | 21.3 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 0.0 | — | 27.3 | 0.5 |
| Career | — | 19 | 19.2 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 25.0 | 14.3 | 68.8 | 32.1 | 1.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 18.3 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 7.9 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 15.0 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 30.3 | 1.1 |
| 2017 | LV | 4 | 18.8 | 11.0 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 15.3 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 31.6 | 4.0 |
| 2017 | SLC | 3 | 17.9 | 7.4 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 37.6 | 1.0 |
| 2016 | LV | 4 | 20.2 | 11.6 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 15.1 | 1.3 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 27.3 | 55.6 | 34.2 | 2.7 |
| 2016 | SLC | 3 | 21.3 | 6.8 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 0.0 | — | 27.3 | 0.5 |
| Career | — | 19 | 19.2 | 8.5 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 11.8 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 25.0 | 14.3 | 68.8 | 32.1 | 1.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 18.3 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 10.9 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 15.0 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 30.3 | 1.1 |
| 2017 | LV | 4 | 18.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 31.6 | 4.0 |
| 2017 | SLC | 3 | 17.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 37.6 | 1.0 |
| 2016 | LV | 4 | 20.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26.5 | 27.3 | 55.6 | 34.2 | 2.7 |
| 2016 | SLC | 3 | 21.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.3 | 0.0 | — | 27.3 | 0.5 |
| Career | — | 19 | 19.2 | 11.7 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 4.1 | 16.3 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 25.0 | 14.3 | 68.8 | 32.1 | 1.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 51 | 16 | 31.4% | 42.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 28 | 7 | 25.0% | 23.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 10.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 3 | 15.8% | 16.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
34%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 35.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
25%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 7 | 35.0% | 45.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 31.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
41%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 7 | 29.2% | 43.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 14.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 16.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
33%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-16 | Las Vegas | WAS | 20.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.4 |
| 2021-08-14 | Las Vegas | OKC | 15.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 |
| 2021-08-12 | Las Vegas | POR | 19.4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 |
| 2021-08-10 | Las Vegas | ATL | 20.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1.5 |
| 2021-08-09 | Las Vegas | NYK | 17.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |