Quincy Douby — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2006 Round 1, pick 19 (#19 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Sacramento Kings · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
25.4
Points
RPG
4.3
Rebounds
APG
3.1
Assists
SPG
1.8
BPG
0.8
TOV
2.8
MPG
36.7
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
46.2
3P%
40.1
3.5-8.8 3P/g
FT%
84.7
4.5-5.3 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.0
Points
REB
0.5
Rebounds
AST
1.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 32.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.6 | 0.8 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 1 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 33.3 | 2.7 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 19.9 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 38.6 | 36.8 | 100.0 | 47.8 | 5.4 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 10.5 | 10.2 | 1.7 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 14.2 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 32.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.6 | 0.8 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 1 | 8.1 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 33.3 | 2.7 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 19.9 | 14.7 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 14.7 | 1.8 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 38.6 | 36.8 | 100.0 | 47.8 | 5.4 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 10.5 | 14.4 | 2.4 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 5.6 | 6.4 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 32.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.6 | 0.8 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 1 | 8.1 | 12.2 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 18.3 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 33.3 | 2.7 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 19.9 | 20.5 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 7.9 | 20.5 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 38.6 | 36.8 | 100.0 | 47.8 | 5.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 12 | 60.0% | 23.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 15.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | 31.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 6 | 28.6% | 24.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
47%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 36.0% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.0% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 32.0% | 37.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 24.0% | 32.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
40%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 37.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 39.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
67%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 19.3% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 19.3% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 3 | 17.6% | 29.8% | 36.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.8% | 40.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.5% | 40.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 26.3% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
49%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10-18 | Toronto Raptors | BOS | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2009-10-14 | Toronto Raptors | BOS | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2009-10-11 | Toronto Raptors | WAS | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2.1 |
| 2009-10-09 | Toronto Raptors | MIN | 8.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 |
| 2009-10-07 | Toronto Raptors | PHI | 20.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 |
Summer League
PTS
17.5
Points
REB
2.6
Rebounds
AST
2.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 27.4 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 12.8 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 46.9 | 31.2 | 71.4 | 56.7 | 14.3 |
| 2008 | LV | 4 | 33.0 | 22.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 15.0 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 8.2 | 48.3 | 31.2 | 78.8 | 59.7 | 13.9 |
| 2007 | LV | 2 | 14.8 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 41.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 50.5 | 4.0 |
| Career | — | 11 | 27.1 | 17.5 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 12.4 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 6.4 | 47.1 | 29.7 | 75.7 | 57.6 | 12.3 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 27.4 | 23.6 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 7.9 | 16.8 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 6.6 | 9.2 | 46.9 | 31.2 | 71.4 | 56.7 | 14.3 |
| 2008 | LV | 4 | 33.0 | 24.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 7.9 | 16.4 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 7.1 | 9.0 | 48.3 | 31.2 | 78.8 | 59.7 | 13.9 |
| 2007 | LV | 2 | 14.8 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 6.1 | 14.6 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 41.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 50.5 | 4.0 |
| Career | — | 11 | 27.1 | 23.2 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 7.7 | 16.4 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 6.4 | 8.4 | 47.1 | 29.7 | 75.7 | 57.6 | 12.3 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 27.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46.9 | 31.2 | 71.4 | 56.7 | 14.3 |
| 2008 | LV | 4 | 33.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48.3 | 31.2 | 78.8 | 59.7 | 13.9 |
| 2007 | LV | 2 | 14.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 50.5 | 4.0 |
| Career | — | 11 | 27.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47.1 | 29.7 | 75.7 | 57.6 | 12.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 56 | 32 | 57.1% | 41.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 10.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 29 | 15 | 51.7% | 21.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 29 | 9 | 31.0% | 21.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
32%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 30 | 16 | 53.3% | 46.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 21.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 21.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
28%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 12 | 60.0% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 23.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 18.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
40%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 50.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
8%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-07-16 | Las Vegas | MIL | 27.4 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 15.5 |
| 2009-07-15 | Las Vegas | PHX | 24.6 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 11.2 |
| 2009-07-13 | Las Vegas | POR | 20.5 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17.3 |
| 2009-07-11 | Las Vegas | DET | 35.4 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16.6 |
| 2009-07-10 | Las Vegas | LAL | 29.3 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11.1 |