Oleksiy Pecherov — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2006 Round 1, pick 18 (#18 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Washington Wizards · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.7
Points
REB
6.0
Rebounds
AST
0.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 21.4 | 8.7 | 6.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 41.2 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 48.5 | 4.1 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 7 | 16.2 | 6.9 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 35.0 | 47.1 | 85.7 | 52.0 | 4.5 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 5 | 20.6 | 9.6 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 8.0 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 42.5 | 13.3 | 92.3 | 52.5 | 6.6 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 21.4 | 14.6 | 10.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 14.3 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 41.2 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 48.5 | 4.1 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 7 | 16.2 | 15.3 | 9.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 12.7 | 2.5 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 47.1 | 85.7 | 52.0 | 4.5 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 5 | 20.6 | 16.8 | 10.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 5.9 | 14.0 | 0.7 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 42.5 | 13.3 | 92.3 | 52.5 | 6.6 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 21.4 | 20.3 | 14.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 8.2 | 19.9 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 41.2 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 48.5 | 4.1 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 7 | 16.2 | 21.6 | 14.0 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 6.3 | 18.0 | 3.6 | 7.7 | 5.4 | 6.3 | 35.0 | 47.1 | 85.7 | 52.0 | 4.5 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 5 | 20.6 | 24.3 | 15.2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 8.6 | 20.3 | 1.0 | 7.6 | 6.1 | 6.6 | 42.5 | 13.3 | 92.3 | 52.5 | 6.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 18 | 69.2% | 19.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 11.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 44 | 14 | 31.8% | 33.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 45 | 14 | 31.1% | 34.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
45%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
1%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 19.6% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 11.8% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 39.2% | 37.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 29.4% | 32.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
51%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 17.5% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 12.5% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 30.0% | 37.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.5% | 40.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 37.5% | 34.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
42%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 8 | 88.9% | 22.5% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 30.0% | 36.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 2 | 13.3% | 37.5% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
40%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10-23 | Minnesota Timberwolves | TOR | 18.3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2009-10-22 | Minnesota Timberwolves | DET | 32.2 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16.4 |
| 2009-10-20 | Minnesota Timberwolves | DEN | 19.2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2.4 |
| 2009-10-17 | Minnesota Timberwolves | MIL | 19.4 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 |
| 2009-10-16 | Minnesota Timberwolves | CHI | 20.6 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 |
Summer League
PTS
12.9
Points
REB
7.7
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LV | 1 | 20.0 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 77.0 | 18.5 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 20.5 | 9.4 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 35.6 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 47.2 | 5.7 |
| 2007 | LV | 4 | 27.1 | 15.2 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 44.2 | 53.3 | 53.8 | 52.8 | 7.4 |
| Career | — | 10 | 23.1 | 12.9 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 41.7 | 42.9 | 70.0 | 53.2 | 7.7 |
| 2015 | LV | 1 | 20.0 | 37.8 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.8 | 19.8 | 5.4 | 10.8 | 10.8 | 10.8 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 77.0 | 18.5 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 20.5 | 16.5 | 11.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 5.6 | 15.8 | 2.5 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 35.6 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 47.2 | 5.7 |
| 2007 | LV | 4 | 27.1 | 20.2 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 17.2 | 2.7 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 44.2 | 53.3 | 53.8 | 52.8 | 7.4 |
| Career | — | 10 | 23.1 | 20.1 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 16.8 | 2.8 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 41.7 | 42.9 | 70.0 | 53.2 | 7.7 |
| 2015 | LV | 1 | 20.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 77.0 | 18.5 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 20.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35.6 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 47.2 | 5.7 |
| 2007 | LV | 4 | 27.1 | 26.1 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 9.8 | 22.2 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 44.2 | 53.3 | 53.8 | 52.8 | 7.4 |
| Career | — | 10 | 23.1 | 25.9 | 15.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 9.0 | 21.7 | 3.6 | 8.4 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 41.7 | 42.9 | 70.0 | 53.2 | 7.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 31 | 17 | 54.8% | 28.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 7.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 27 | 7 | 25.9% | 25.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 40 | 18 | 45.0% | 37.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
32%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 54.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
9%
Mid
36%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 24.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 24.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 7 | 33.3% | 46.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
29%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 10 | 52.6% | 36.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 7.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 26.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
35%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-07-17 | Las Vegas | WAS | 20.0 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18.5 |
| 2009-07-19 | Las Vegas | CHI | 17.1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 |
| 2009-07-18 | Las Vegas | NOH | 16.4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4.3 |
| 2009-07-17 | Las Vegas | WAS | 23.6 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 |
| 2009-07-13 | Las Vegas | DLS | 26.9 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11.4 |