Mouhamed Sene — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2006 Round 1, pick 10 (#10 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Seattle SuperSonics · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.8
Points
REB
5.2
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | NBA | 4 | 10.7 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 53.8 | — | 12.5 | 45.4 | 3.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 4 | 10.7 | 12.6 | 17.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 5.9 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 6.7 | 53.8 | — | 12.5 | 45.4 | 3.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 4 | 10.7 | 17.1 | 23.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 8.0 | 14.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 9.1 | 53.8 | — | 12.5 | 45.4 | 3.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 53.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 46.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
46%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 53.8% | 58.2% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 46.2% | 36.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
46%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-10-20 | Seattle SuperSonics | HOU | 5.9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.1 |
| 2007-10-18 | Seattle SuperSonics | LAL | 12.3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 |
| 2007-10-13 | Seattle SuperSonics | IND | 24.5 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 |
| 2007-10-12 | Seattle SuperSonics | CLE | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Summer League
PTS
2.8
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LV | 4 | 8.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 16.7 | — | 50.0 | 21.8 | 1.2 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 18.0 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 36.0 | — | 40.0 | 37.4 | 1.3 |
| Career | — | 9 | 13.9 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 32.3 | — | 41.7 | 34.5 | 1.3 |
| 2009 | LV | 4 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 16.7 | — | 50.0 | 21.8 | 1.2 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 18.0 | 8.8 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 36.0 | — | 40.0 | 37.4 | 1.3 |
| Career | — | 9 | 13.9 | 7.2 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 32.3 | — | 41.7 | 34.5 | 1.3 |
| 2009 | LV | 4 | 8.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.7 | — | 50.0 | 21.8 | 1.2 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 18.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.0 | — | 40.0 | 37.4 | 1.3 |
| Career | — | 9 | 13.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32.3 | — | 41.7 | 34.5 | 1.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 51.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 22.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 25.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
48%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 66.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
67%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 56.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 32.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
56%
Mid
44%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-07-19 | Las Vegas | WAS | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2009-07-17 | Las Vegas | SAC | 11.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
| 2009-07-15 | Las Vegas | DET | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 |
| 2009-07-14 | Las Vegas | MEM | 11.4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.0 |
| 2007-07-15 | Las Vegas | POR | 17.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
2006 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
86
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2006 Draft Class
Anthro
100
Athletic
9
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#12
of 76
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Mouhamed Sene against other prospects
Mouhamed Sene
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles