Kadeem Allen — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2017 Round 2, pick 23 (#53 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Boston Celtics · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
9.8
Points
RPG
4.0
Rebounds
APG
3.0
Assists
SPG
1.6
BPG
0.6
TOV
1.9
MPG
30.0
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
45.3
3P%
42.7
0.9-2.2 3P/g
FT%
74.1
2.5-3.4 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
0.5
Points
REB
0.5
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | NBA | 2 | 11.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 12.9 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 3 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 62.1 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 2 | 11.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 12.9 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 3 | 4.6 | 18.3 | 0.0 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 13.1 | 15.7 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 62.1 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 2 | 11.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 12.9 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 3 | 4.6 | 22.8 | 0.0 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 16.3 | 19.6 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 62.1 | 2.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 16.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
50%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 37.6% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 35.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
67%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 62.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
33%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-03 | New York Knicks | BKN | 6.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 |
| 2018-10-01 | New York Knicks | WAS | 16.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
Summer League
PTS
5.3
Points
REB
1.8
Rebounds
AST
2.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 24.0 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 43.3 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 57.4 | 7.4 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 14.0 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.9 | 0.0 | — | 38.9 | 1.7 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.0 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 41.7 | 26.7 | 100.0 | 51.0 | 4.6 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 24.0 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 43.3 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 57.4 | 7.4 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 14.0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.9 | 0.0 | — | 38.9 | 1.7 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.0 | 10.0 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 9.1 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 41.7 | 26.7 | 100.0 | 51.0 | 4.6 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 24.0 | 14.6 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.9 | 11.2 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 43.3 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 57.4 | 7.4 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 14.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.9 | 0.0 | — | 38.9 | 1.7 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.0 | 12.5 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 11.3 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 41.7 | 26.7 | 100.0 | 51.0 | 4.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 34 | 18 | 52.9% | 43.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 5 | 27.8% | 22.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 11.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 21.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
34%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
1%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 32.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 32.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 28.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
39%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 38.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 27.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
33%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 9 | 50.0% | 54.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
55%
Mid
30%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-13 | Las Vegas | WAS | 17.9 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
| 2019-07-10 | Las Vegas | LAL | 24.1 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 |
| 2019-07-09 | Las Vegas | TOR | 27.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 |
| 2019-07-07 | Las Vegas | PHX | 25.7 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12.5 |
| 2019-07-05 | Las Vegas | NOP | 24.9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
2017 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
43
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2017 Draft Class
Anthro
19
Athletic
83
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#37
of 63
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Kadeem Allen against other prospects
Kadeem Allen
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles