Javaris Crittenton — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2007 Round 1, pick 19 (#19 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Los Angeles Lakers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
14.4
Points
RPG
3.7
Rebounds
APG
5.8
Assists
SPG
2.0
BPG
0.1
TOV
3.9
MPG
31.3
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
45.0
3P%
35.6
1.1-3.2 3P/g
FT%
78.3
3.4-4.3 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.2
Points
REB
1.5
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | NBA | 4 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 23.5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 33.1 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 17.1 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 36.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 39.2 | 3.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 14.4 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 53.8 | 25.0 | 73.3 | 61.3 | 5.5 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 4 | 13.5 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 33.1 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 17.1 | 11.4 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 12.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 36.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 39.2 | 3.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 14.4 | 16.7 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 5.8 | 10.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 4.6 | 6.3 | 53.8 | 25.0 | 73.3 | 61.3 | 5.5 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 4 | 13.5 | 12.5 | 5.8 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 16.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 23.5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 33.1 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 17.1 | 16.4 | 9.1 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 6.7 | 18.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 36.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 39.2 | 3.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 14.4 | 22.5 | 5.6 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 14.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 8.4 | 53.8 | 25.0 | 73.3 | 61.3 | 5.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 16 | 59.3% | 37.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 13.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 28 | 9 | 32.1% | 38.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 9.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
53%
3PT
10%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 23.5% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 23.5% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 47.1% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | 34.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
71%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 44.8% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.9% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 41.4% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.9% | 34.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
48%
3PT
7%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 38.5% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 15.4% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 30.8% | 36.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 15.4% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
46%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-10-14 | Charlotte Bobcats | ORL | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
| 2010-10-09 | Charlotte Bobcats | MIL | 8.6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.9 |
| 2010-10-06 | Charlotte Bobcats | OKC | 17.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 |
| 2010-10-05 | Charlotte Bobcats | CLE | 21.4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6.4 |
Summer League
PTS
12.4
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
3.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LV | 4 | 27.1 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 46.7 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 55.4 | 9.0 |
| 2008 | LV | 4 | 29.5 | 8.0 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 48.4 | 4.1 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 28.6 | 17.0 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 6.4 | 13.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 25.0 | 63.3 | 53.7 | 11.3 |
| Career | — | 13 | 28.4 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 9.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 45.9 | 20.0 | 69.1 | 53.0 | 8.4 |
| 2009 | LV | 4 | 27.1 | 14.6 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 5.3 | 7.3 | 46.7 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 55.4 | 9.0 |
| 2008 | LV | 4 | 29.5 | 9.8 | 5.8 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 38.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 48.4 | 4.1 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 28.6 | 21.4 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 16.6 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 7.5 | 48.5 | 25.0 | 63.3 | 53.7 | 11.3 |
| Career | — | 13 | 28.4 | 15.7 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 11.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 6.6 | 45.9 | 20.0 | 69.1 | 53.0 | 8.4 |
| 2009 | LV | 4 | 27.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46.7 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 55.4 | 9.0 |
| 2008 | LV | 4 | 29.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 48.4 | 4.1 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 28.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48.5 | 25.0 | 63.3 | 53.7 | 11.3 |
| Career | — | 13 | 28.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.9 | 20.0 | 69.1 | 53.0 | 8.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 64 | 36 | 56.2% | 52.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 41 | 16 | 39.0% | 33.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 6.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
39%
3PT
8%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 11 | 57.9% | 63.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 26.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
63%
Mid
33%
3PT
3%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 57.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 38.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
38%
3PT
4%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 30 | 18 | 60.0% | 45.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 7.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 23 | 11 | 47.8% | 34.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 9.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
42%
3PT
12%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-07-19 | Las Vegas | NYK | 30.4 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 6.3 |
| 2009-07-18 | Las Vegas | LAC | 24.1 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 15.7 |
| 2009-07-17 | Las Vegas | MIN | 26.7 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 2009-07-14 | Las Vegas | CLE | 27.3 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 |
| 2008-07-14 | Las Vegas | SAS | 29.9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.2 |
2007 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
34
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2007 Draft Class
Anthro
17
Athletic
76
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#51
of 76
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Javaris Crittenton against other prospects
Javaris Crittenton
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles