Ebuka Okorie — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2026 Round 1, pick 17 (#17 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder · Draft date: June 23, 2026
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.2
Points
REB
0.5
Rebounds
AST
2.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 13.2 | 10.2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 57.1 | 25.0 | 87.5 | 65.0 | 8.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 13.2 | 27.9 | 1.4 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 10.9 | 19.1 | 1.4 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 57.1 | 25.0 | 87.5 | 65.0 | 8.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 13.2 | 37.0 | 1.8 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 14.5 | 25.3 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 6.3 | 7.2 | 57.1 | 25.0 | 87.5 | 65.0 | 8.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 17.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 42.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 28.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
54%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 17.9% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 42.9% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.7% | 38.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 28.6% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
54%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Pistons | TOR | 9.1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14.1 |
| 2026-10-15 | Pistons | MIN | 7.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Pistons | WAS | 26.7 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2026-10-05 | Pistons | PHX | 10.1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
Summer League
PTS
18.6
Points
REB
3.4
Rebounds
AST
4.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 30.4 | 18.6 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 17.6 | 0.8 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 36.4 | 17.4 | 88.2 | 48.7 | 11.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 30.4 | 22.0 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 7.6 | 20.8 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 36.4 | 17.4 | 88.2 | 48.7 | 11.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 30.4 | 30.5 | 5.6 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 10.5 | 28.8 | 1.3 | 7.5 | 4.9 | 5.6 | 36.4 | 17.4 | 88.2 | 48.7 | 11.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 32 | 20 | 62.5% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 29.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 8.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 22.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
38%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
3%
Ast FG%
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 32 | 20 | 62.5% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 29.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 8.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 22.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
38%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
3%
Ast FG%
16%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Las Vegas | MIA | 29.0 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21.5 |
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | PHX | 30.6 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6.3 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | NYK | 31.8 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 |
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | CLE | 31.0 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11.2 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | PHI | 29.8 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 |
Film Study
Film Study —
Open Film Room →Ebuka Okorie Stanford Highlights | First Team All-ACC | 23.2 PPG 3.6 APG | Elite Shot Maker
Highlights
2026 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
39
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2026 Draft Class
Anthro
25
Athletic
66
Shooting
70
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#48
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Ebuka Okorie against other prospects
Ebuka Okorie
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles