Yaxel Lendeborg — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2026 Round 1, pick 11 (#11 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Golden State Warriors · Draft date: June 23, 2026
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
15.1
Points
RPG
6.8
Rebounds
APG
3.2
Assists
SPG
1.1
BPG
1.2
TOV
1.1
MPG
30.2
Games
40
Started
39
Shooting Splits
FG%
51.5
3P%
37.2
1.7-4.5 3P/g
FT%
82.4
3.4-4.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
15.6
Points
REB
7.4
Rebounds
AST
4.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 23.1 | 15.6 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5.8 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 56.9 | 43.8 | 65.0 | 65.2 | 15.4 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 23.1 | 24.3 | 11.5 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 9.0 | 15.9 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 6.2 | 56.9 | 43.8 | 65.0 | 65.2 | 15.4 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 23.1 | 31.8 | 15.1 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 11.8 | 20.8 | 2.9 | 6.5 | 5.3 | 8.2 | 56.9 | 43.8 | 65.0 | 65.2 | 15.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 29.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 20 | 12 | 60.0% | 39.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 25.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
39%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 29.4% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 20 | 12 | 60.0% | 39.2% | 42.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.9% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 25.5% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
39%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Warriors | POR | 25.7 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18.3 |
| 2026-10-14 | Warriors | LAL | 25.6 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15.0 |
| 2026-10-11 | Warriors | SAC | 24.0 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 24.3 |
| 2026-10-07 | Warriors | LAL | 21.4 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14.9 |
| 2026-10-04 | Warriors | LAC | 18.7 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 |
Summer League
PTS
14.9
Points
REB
6.8
Rebounds
AST
4.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 6 | 28.3 | 14.8 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 12.3 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 45.9 | 35.7 | 80.0 | 56.8 | 12.5 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 22.8 | 15.0 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 58.8 | 77.8 | 50.0 | 80.0 | 14.2 |
| Career | — | 8 | 26.9 | 14.9 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 11.4 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 48.4 | 45.9 | 71.4 | 61.2 | 13.0 |
| 2026 | LV | 6 | 28.3 | 18.9 | 8.7 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 15.7 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 45.9 | 35.7 | 80.0 | 56.8 | 12.5 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 22.8 | 23.7 | 10.3 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 7.9 | 13.4 | 5.5 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 58.8 | 77.8 | 50.0 | 80.0 | 14.2 |
| Career | — | 8 | 26.9 | 19.9 | 9.0 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 7.4 | 15.2 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 48.4 | 45.9 | 71.4 | 61.2 | 13.0 |
| 2026 | LV | 6 | 28.3 | 26.6 | 12.2 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 10.2 | 22.1 | 3.0 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 45.9 | 35.7 | 80.0 | 56.8 | 12.5 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 22.8 | 34.5 | 14.9 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 11.5 | 19.5 | 8.0 | 10.3 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 58.8 | 77.8 | 50.0 | 80.0 | 14.2 |
| Career | — | 8 | 26.9 | 28.2 | 12.8 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 10.4 | 21.6 | 4.0 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 48.4 | 45.9 | 71.4 | 61.2 | 13.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 29 | 19 | 65.5% | 29.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 25 | 9 | 36.0% | 25.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 4.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 4.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 33 | 16 | 48.5% | 34.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
30%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
6%
Ast FG%
64%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 29 | 19 | 65.5% | 29.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 25 | 9 | 36.0% | 25.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 4.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 4.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 33 | 16 | 48.5% | 34.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
30%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
6%
Ast FG%
64%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-19 | Las Vegas | MEM | 32.0 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 |
| 2026-07-18 | Las Vegas | LAL | 28.6 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15.3 |
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | NYK | 27.6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 |
| 2026-07-14 | Las Vegas | MEM | 28.8 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 |
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | OKC | 24.4 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 |
Film Study
Film Study —
Open Film Room →Yaxel Lendeborg Michigan Highlights | Big Ten POY & National Champion | 15.1 PPG 6.8 RPG 3.2 APG |
Highlights
2026 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
68
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2026 Draft Class
Anthro
83
Athletic
25
Shooting
52
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#26
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Yaxel Lendeborg against other prospects
Yaxel Lendeborg
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles