Tyrese Proctor — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 2, pick 19 (#49 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers · Draft date: June 26, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
12.4
Points
RPG
3.0
Rebounds
APG
2.2
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.1
TOV
1.1
MPG
29.9
Games
38
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
45.2
3P%
40.5
2.3-5.8 3P/g
FT%
68.0
1.4-2.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 14.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 28.6 | — | 42.9 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 15.7 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 43.8 | 30.4 | 62.5 | 56.3 | 7.3 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 14.8 | 9.7 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 11.3 | 1.6 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 28.6 | — | 42.9 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 15.7 | 22.9 | 2.9 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 8.0 | 18.3 | 4.0 | 13.2 | 2.9 | 4.6 | 43.8 | 30.4 | 62.5 | 56.3 | 7.3 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 14.8 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 14.6 | 2.1 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 28.6 | — | 42.9 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 15.7 | 28.9 | 3.6 | 9.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 10.1 | 23.1 | 5.1 | 16.6 | 3.6 | 5.8 | 43.8 | 30.4 | 62.5 | 56.3 | 7.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 7 | 100.0% | 15.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 13.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 8 | 30.8% | 56.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
20%
3PT
65%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 21.4% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 38.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 35.7% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
29%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 9.4% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.2% | 38.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.2% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 6 | 28.6% | 65.6% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
16%
3PT
72%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Cavaliers | ORL | 15.9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2026-10-11 | Cavaliers | ORL | 7.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2026-10-08 | Cavaliers | BOS | 20.7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
Summer League
PTS
17.2
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
3.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 27.5 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 36.1 | 29.4 | 83.3 | 50.1 | 11.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 27.5 | 22.5 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 7.2 | 19.9 | 3.3 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 5.9 | 36.1 | 29.4 | 83.3 | 50.1 | 11.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 27.5 | 28.8 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 9.2 | 25.5 | 4.2 | 14.2 | 6.3 | 7.5 | 36.1 | 29.4 | 83.3 | 50.1 | 11.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 13.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 21.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 31 | 10 | 32.3% | 50.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
31%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 13.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 21.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 31 | 10 | 32.3% | 50.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
31%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-16 | Las Vegas | SAC | 28.1 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 24 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 25.1 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIA | 25.1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 |
| 2025-07-12 | Las Vegas | MIL | 29.1 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 8.5 |
| 2025-07-10 | Las Vegas | IND | 27.9 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 |
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
30
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
22
Athletic
78
Shooting
27
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#60
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Tyrese Proctor against other prospects
Tyrese Proctor
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles