Trevor Keels — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 2, pick 12 (#42 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: New York Knicks · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
11.5
Points
RPG
3.4
Rebounds
APG
2.7
Assists
SPG
1.2
BPG
0.1
TOV
1.2
MPG
30.2
Games
36
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
41.9
3P%
31.2
1.5-4.8 3P/g
FT%
67.0
1.8-2.7 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.0
Points
REB
1.5
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 22.6 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 46.6 | 3.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 32.2 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -1.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 22.6 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 46.6 | 3.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 12.3 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 32.2 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -1.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 22.6 | 11.9 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 11.9 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 46.6 | 3.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 12.3 | 9.2 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 13.1 | 1.3 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 32.2 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -1.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 27.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 31.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
23%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
33%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 44.4% | 64.3% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 41.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
11%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
22%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
0%
3PT
100%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-06 | Miami Heat | MIL | 28.6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -3.6 |
| 2025-10-04 | Miami Heat | ORL | 16.6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11.1 |
Summer League
PTS
9.7
Points
REB
3.1
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 27.2 | 23.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 75.6 | 19.7 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 25.8 | 17.0 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 14.0 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 39.3 | 23.1 | 83.3 | 55.5 | 12.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 13.1 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 43.5 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 54.4 | 3.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 10.4 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.3 | 77.8 | — | 89.3 | 6.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 22.4 | 10.8 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 10.6 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 41.5 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 48.9 | 7.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 8.6 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 25.6 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 32.1 | 2.4 |
| Career | — | 22 | 20.1 | 9.7 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 42.4 | 35.4 | 68.4 | 53.7 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 27.2 | 30.4 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11.9 | 19.8 | 5.3 | 10.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 75.6 | 19.7 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 25.8 | 23.8 | 7.7 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 19.6 | 2.1 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 39.3 | 23.1 | 83.3 | 55.5 | 12.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 13.1 | 17.8 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 6.9 | 15.8 | 2.7 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 43.5 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 54.4 | 3.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 10.4 | 21.7 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 7.8 | 12.2 | 6.1 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.3 | 77.8 | — | 89.3 | 6.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 22.4 | 17.3 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 7.1 | 17.0 | 2.6 | 7.7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 41.5 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 48.9 | 7.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | 8.0 | 6.4 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 11.9 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 25.6 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 32.1 | 2.4 |
| Career | — | 22 | 20.1 | 17.4 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 6.6 | 15.6 | 2.8 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 42.4 | 35.4 | 68.4 | 53.7 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 27.2 | 41.9 | 8.2 | 5.5 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 16.4 | 27.3 | 7.3 | 14.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 75.6 | 19.7 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 25.8 | 31.7 | 10.3 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 10.3 | 26.1 | 2.8 | 12.1 | 4.7 | 5.6 | 39.3 | 23.1 | 83.3 | 55.5 | 12.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 13.1 | 22.8 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 8.8 | 20.2 | 3.5 | 12.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 43.5 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 54.4 | 3.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 10.4 | 26.7 | 7.5 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 9.6 | 15.0 | 7.5 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.3 | 77.8 | — | 89.3 | 6.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 22.4 | 22.1 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 9.0 | 21.7 | 3.3 | 9.8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 41.5 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 48.9 | 7.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | 10.7 | 8.5 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 15.8 | 1.5 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 25.6 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 32.1 | 2.4 |
| Career | — | 22 | 20.1 | 22.7 | 7.3 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 8.6 | 20.3 | 3.6 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 42.4 | 35.4 | 68.4 | 53.7 | 6.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 37 | 21 | 56.8% | 19.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 42 | 20 | 47.6% | 22.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 8.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 5.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 6.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 74 | 25 | 33.8% | 38.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
30%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 10.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 11 | 64.7% | 29.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 10.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 12.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 9 | 45.0% | 34.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
40%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
16%
Ast FG%
72%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 17.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 21.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 52.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
22%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 35.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 21.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 21.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 21.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
0%
3PT
64%
Corner 3
43%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 20.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 24.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 9.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 7 | 31.8% | 41.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
34%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 25.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 16.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 11.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 3 | 17.6% | 39.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
28%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | ORL | 29.8 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | MIL | 24.6 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 |
| 2026-07-05 | California Classic | LAL | 24.5 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 9.6 |
| 2026-07-03 | California Classic | SAS | 27.0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15.5 |
| 2025-07-19 | Las Vegas | SAS | 15.5 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
2022 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
3
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2022 Draft Class
Anthro
20
Athletic
14
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#69
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Trevor Keels against other prospects
Trevor Keels
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles