Trayce Jackson-Davis — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 2, pick 27 (#57 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Washington Wizards · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
20.9
Points
RPG
10.8
Rebounds
APG
4.0
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
2.9
TOV
2.5
MPG
34.5
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
58.1
3P%
—
0.0 3P/g
FT%
69.5
4.6-6.6 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
16.0
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 19.4 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 8.5 | 88.9 | — | 94.1 | 97.1 | 14.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 13.8 | 7.8 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 68.0 | — | 71.4 | 69.4 | 8.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 21.2 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 69.2 | — | 57.1 | 68.8 | 8.4 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.6 | 7.8 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 63.6 | — | 60.0 | 64.0 | 7.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 19.4 | 29.8 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 7.4 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.9 | 15.8 | 88.9 | — | 94.1 | 97.1 | 14.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 13.8 | 20.4 | 14.6 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 8.9 | 13.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 68.0 | — | 71.4 | 69.4 | 8.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 21.2 | 11.3 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 69.2 | — | 57.1 | 68.8 | 8.4 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.6 | 16.8 | 11.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 7.6 | 11.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 63.6 | — | 60.0 | 64.0 | 7.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 19.4 | 38.6 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 9.6 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.3 | 20.5 | 88.9 | — | 94.1 | 97.1 | 14.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 13.8 | 25.9 | 18.6 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 11.3 | 16.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 68.0 | — | 71.4 | 69.4 | 8.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 21.2 | 15.3 | 14.1 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 6.9 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 69.2 | — | 57.1 | 68.8 | 8.4 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.6 | 21.7 | 14.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 9.8 | 15.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 63.6 | — | 60.0 | 64.0 | 7.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 58 | 43 | 74.1% | 70.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 14 | 58.3% | 29.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
71%
Mid
29%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 44.4% | 42.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
56%
Mid
44%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 16 | 72.7% | 88.0% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.0% | 42.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
88%
Mid
12%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 11 | 73.3% | 57.7% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 42.3% | 42.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
42%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 11 | 68.8% | 72.7% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 27.3% | 43.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
73%
Mid
27%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Raptors | DET | 28.7 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 17.4 |
| 2026-10-13 | Raptors | NYK | 10.0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 |
Summer League
PTS
14.0
Points
REB
8.0
Rebounds
AST
1.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 26.0 | 13.5 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 66.7 | — | 73.3 | 72.6 | 15.1 |
| 2024 | CC | 1 | 22.4 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 57.1 | — | 75.0 | 62.8 | 9.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 22.4 | 16.0 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 66.7 | — | 66.7 | 67.7 | 16.6 |
| Career | — | 5 | 23.8 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 65.0 | — | 72.0 | 68.6 | 14.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 26.0 | 18.7 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 5.5 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 10.4 | 66.7 | — | 73.3 | 72.6 | 15.1 |
| 2024 | CC | 1 | 22.4 | 17.7 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 6.4 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 6.4 | 57.1 | — | 75.0 | 62.8 | 9.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 22.4 | 25.8 | 13.7 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 11.3 | 16.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 66.7 | — | 66.7 | 67.7 | 16.6 |
| Career | — | 5 | 23.8 | 21.2 | 12.1 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 7.9 | 12.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 7.6 | 65.0 | — | 72.0 | 68.6 | 14.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 26.0 | 24.6 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 7.3 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 13.6 | 66.7 | — | 73.3 | 72.6 | 15.1 |
| 2024 | CC | 1 | 22.4 | 23.4 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 8.5 | 14.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 8.5 | 57.1 | — | 75.0 | 62.8 | 9.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 22.4 | 30.3 | 16.1 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 13.2 | 19.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 66.7 | — | 66.7 | 67.7 | 16.6 |
| Career | — | 5 | 23.8 | 26.6 | 15.2 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 9.9 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 9.5 | 65.0 | — | 72.0 | 68.6 | 14.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 35 | 22 | 62.9% | 87.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 12.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
88%
Mid
12%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 84.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 15.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
84%
Mid
16%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 12 | 63.2% | 90.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 9.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
90%
Mid
10%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-14 | Las Vegas | CHI | 29.8 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 20.7 |
| 2024-07-13 | Las Vegas | PHX | 22.1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.6 |
| 2024-07-10 | California Classic | SKT | 22.4 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9.1 |
| 2023-07-15 | Las Vegas | TOR | 24.5 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 19.4 |
| 2023-07-13 | Las Vegas | HOU | 20.2 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.8 |
2023 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
70
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2023 Draft Class
Anthro
87
Athletic
54
Shooting
4
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#24
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Trayce Jackson-Davis against other prospects
Trayce Jackson-Davis
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles