Travis Leslie — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2011 Round 2, pick 17 (#47 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Los Angeles Clippers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
14.4
Points
RPG
7.2
Rebounds
APG
2.9
Assists
SPG
1.2
BPG
0.6
TOV
2.2
MPG
32.2
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
49.2
3P%
30.2
0.4-1.3 3P/g
FT%
80.1
3.3-4.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.0
Points
REB
1.8
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | NBA | 4 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 31.2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 35.5 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 4 | 8.2 | 13.2 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 17.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 31.2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 35.5 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 4 | 8.2 | 19.0 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 7.9 | 25.4 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 31.2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 35.5 | 1.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 37.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 31.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
50%
3PT
12%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 37.5% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.8% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 31.2% | 35.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
50%
3PT
12%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-10-25 | Los Angeles Clippers | DEN | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 |
| 2012-10-24 | Los Angeles Clippers | LAL | 11.5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 2012-10-22 | Los Angeles Clippers | GSW | 6.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2012-10-20 | Los Angeles Clippers | UTA | 11.4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
Summer League
PTS
8.7
Points
REB
4.2
Rebounds
AST
0.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 20.3 | 8.4 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 41.7 | 22.2 | 66.7 | 49.3 | 6.6 |
| 2017 | LV | 4 | 20.3 | 7.5 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 46.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 51.9 | 5.3 |
| 2017 | ORL | 5 | 24.7 | 13.2 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 12.2 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 45.9 | 27.8 | 83.3 | 51.9 | 8.7 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 15.3 | 9.0 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 7.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 54.5 | 20.0 | 45.5 | 55.3 | 5.0 |
| 2013 | ORL | 3 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 27.3 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 31.0 | 1.0 |
| Career | — | 23 | 19.1 | 8.7 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 7.8 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 46.1 | 25.6 | 59.5 | 50.6 | 5.7 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 20.3 | 14.9 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5.3 | 12.8 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 41.7 | 22.2 | 66.7 | 49.3 | 6.6 |
| 2017 | LV | 4 | 20.3 | 13.3 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 12.4 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 46.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 51.9 | 5.3 |
| 2017 | ORL | 5 | 24.7 | 19.2 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 8.2 | 17.8 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 45.9 | 27.8 | 83.3 | 51.9 | 8.7 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 15.3 | 21.1 | 6.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 9.4 | 17.2 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 54.5 | 20.0 | 45.5 | 55.3 | 5.0 |
| 2013 | ORL | 3 | 14.0 | 7.7 | 8.6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 6.9 | 27.3 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 31.0 | 1.0 |
| Career | — | 23 | 19.1 | 16.4 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 6.8 | 14.7 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 46.1 | 25.6 | 59.5 | 50.6 | 5.7 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 20.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.7 | 22.2 | 66.7 | 49.3 | 6.6 |
| 2017 | LV | 4 | 20.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 51.9 | 5.3 |
| 2017 | ORL | 5 | 24.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.9 | 27.8 | 83.3 | 51.9 | 8.7 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 15.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54.5 | 20.0 | 45.5 | 55.3 | 5.0 |
| 2013 | ORL | 3 | 14.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.3 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 31.0 | 1.0 |
| Career | — | 23 | 19.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46.1 | 25.6 | 59.5 | 50.6 | 5.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 57 | 38 | 66.7% | 32.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 26 | 14 | 53.8% | 14.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 58 | 21 | 36.2% | 32.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 7 | 25.9% | 15.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
47%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 25.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 19.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
42%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 16 | 59.3% | 30.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 13.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 26 | 11 | 42.3% | 29.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 18.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
43%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 15 | 83.3% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 14.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 23 | 6 | 26.1% | 42.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 7.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
57%
3PT
9%
Corner 3
2%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-13 | Las Vegas | BKN | 15.1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 |
| 2018-07-11 | Las Vegas | ATL | 23.9 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9.5 |
| 2018-07-09 | Las Vegas | CLE | 16.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 2018-07-07 | Las Vegas | SAS | 20.5 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 |
| 2018-07-06 | Las Vegas | HOU | 25.1 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11.5 |
2011 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
76
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2011 Draft Class
Anthro
39
Athletic
91
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#14
of 54
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Travis Leslie against other prospects
Travis Leslie
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles