Ryan Rollins — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 2, pick 14 (#44 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Atlanta Hawks · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
18.9
Points
RPG
6.0
Rebounds
APG
3.6
Assists
SPG
1.7
BPG
0.3
TOV
2.2
MPG
32.7
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
46.8
3P%
31.1
1.4-4.4 3P/g
FT%
80.2
3.8-4.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
11.0
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 17.4 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 56.7 | 50.0 | 80.0 | 68.3 | 7.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 10.4 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 50.0 | — | 57.1 | 3.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 14.6 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 14.3 | 75.0 | 47.0 | 4.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 12.0 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 39.1 | 66.7 | 78.6 | 53.2 | 5.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 17.4 | 22.7 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 8.8 | 15.5 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 56.7 | 50.0 | 80.0 | 68.3 | 7.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 10.4 | 18.5 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 7.0 | 16.2 | 4.6 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 50.0 | — | 57.1 | 3.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 14.6 | 17.2 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7.4 | 17.2 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 42.9 | 14.3 | 75.0 | 47.0 | 4.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 12.0 | 23.2 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 6.7 | 17.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 8.2 | 10.5 | 39.1 | 66.7 | 78.6 | 53.2 | 5.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 17.4 | 29.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 11.3 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 56.7 | 50.0 | 80.0 | 68.3 | 7.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 10.4 | 24.8 | 10.8 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6.2 | 9.3 | 21.7 | 6.2 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 50.0 | — | 57.1 | 3.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 14.6 | 22.0 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 9.4 | 22.0 | 0.8 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 42.9 | 14.3 | 75.0 | 47.0 | 4.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 12.0 | 30.4 | 3.9 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 8.8 | 22.6 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 10.8 | 13.7 | 39.1 | 66.7 | 78.6 | 53.2 | 5.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 31 | 19 | 61.3% | 33.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | 14.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 20 | 10 | 50.0% | 21.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 8 | 38.1% | 22.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
36%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 9 | 81.8% | 36.7% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 13.3% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 13.3% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
23%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
20%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | 65.6% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 23.1% | 38.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 46.2% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
23%
3PT
54%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 46.4% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.7% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 17.9% | 41.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 25.0% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
29%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 17.4% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 34.8% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 34.8% | 39.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.3% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.7% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
70%
3PT
13%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-14 | Milwaukee Bucks | OKC | 17.3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9.9 |
| 2025-10-12 | Milwaukee Bucks | CHI | 21.7 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 |
| 2025-10-09 | Milwaukee Bucks | DET | 15.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -0.2 |
| 2025-10-06 | Milwaukee Bucks | MIA | 15.8 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Summer League
PTS
13.3
Points
REB
2.9
Rebounds
AST
3.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 18.7 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 76.5 | 59.8 | 9.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 24.8 | 14.0 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 13.8 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 40.0 | 26.7 | 80.0 | 47.1 | 9.4 |
| Career | — | 9 | 21.4 | 13.3 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 4.9 | 11.2 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 43.6 | 30.6 | 77.8 | 53.2 | 9.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 18.7 | 24.6 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 8.5 | 17.7 | 2.7 | 8.1 | 5.0 | 6.5 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 76.5 | 59.8 | 9.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 24.8 | 20.4 | 4.0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 8.0 | 20.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 40.0 | 26.7 | 80.0 | 47.1 | 9.4 |
| Career | — | 9 | 21.4 | 22.4 | 4.9 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 8.2 | 18.9 | 2.1 | 6.7 | 3.9 | 5.0 | 43.6 | 30.6 | 77.8 | 53.2 | 9.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 18.7 | 30.5 | 7.2 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 10.5 | 21.9 | 3.3 | 10.0 | 6.2 | 8.1 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 76.5 | 59.8 | 9.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 24.8 | 25.2 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 4.5 | 9.9 | 24.8 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 26.7 | 80.0 | 47.1 | 9.4 |
| Career | — | 9 | 21.4 | 27.8 | 6.0 | 7.6 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 10.2 | 23.4 | 2.5 | 8.3 | 4.9 | 6.3 | 43.6 | 30.6 | 77.8 | 53.2 | 9.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 14 | 60.9% | 23.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 26 | 13 | 50.0% | 26.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 16.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 7.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | 27.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
42%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 26.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 8.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
36%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 25.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 25.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 21.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 21.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
47%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-20 | Las Vegas | WAS | 8.3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 |
| 2024-07-19 | Las Vegas | PHX | 18.4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 |
| 2024-07-16 | Las Vegas | LAC | 28.4 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 18.6 |
| 2024-07-14 | Las Vegas | CLE | 20.9 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4.8 |
| 2024-07-13 | Las Vegas | CHI | 17.6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11.5 |
2022 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
33
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2022 Draft Class
Anthro
16
Athletic
59
Shooting
54
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#48
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Ryan Rollins against other prospects
Ryan Rollins
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles