Reggie Perry — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 2, pick 27 (#57 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: LA Clippers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
17.4
Points
RPG
10.1
Rebounds
APG
2.3
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
1.2
TOV
2.9
MPG
31.1
Games
31
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
50.0
3P%
32.4
0.7-2.3 3P/g
FT%
76.8
4.8-6.3 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NBA | 2 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 60.2 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 11.6 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 48.1 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 2 | 6.8 | 21.3 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 60.2 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 11.6 | 7.8 | 14.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 7.8 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 48.1 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 2 | 6.8 | 27.4 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 20.6 | 20.6 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 60.2 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 11.6 | 9.8 | 17.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 9.8 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 48.1 | 1.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 57.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
14%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 75.0% | 63.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
75%
Mid
0%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 62.2% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
33%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-11 | Toronto Raptors | HOU | 8.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 |
| 2021-10-07 | Toronto Raptors | PHI | 5.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.0 |
Summer League
PTS
10.4
Points
REB
6.8
Rebounds
AST
0.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 19.5 | 12.5 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 63.0 | 40.0 | 82.4 | 72.5 | 10.1 |
| 2023 | CC | 1 | 13.7 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | — | 100.0 | 60.5 | 4.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 17.9 | 11.4 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 46.3 | 50.0 | 86.7 | 59.9 | 6.5 |
| 2021 | LV | 3 | 19.6 | 6.3 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 9.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 21.4 | 12.5 | 85.7 | 30.6 | 2.8 |
| Career | — | 13 | 18.4 | 10.4 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 7.9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 44.7 | 36.0 | 85.0 | 56.0 | 6.6 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 19.5 | 23.1 | 19.9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 5.5 | 7.9 | 12.5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 6.5 | 7.9 | 63.0 | 40.0 | 82.4 | 72.5 | 10.1 |
| 2023 | CC | 1 | 13.7 | 23.7 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 10.5 | 18.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 57.1 | — | 100.0 | 60.5 | 4.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 17.9 | 23.0 | 8.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 16.5 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 5.2 | 6.0 | 46.3 | 50.0 | 86.7 | 59.9 | 6.5 |
| 2021 | LV | 3 | 19.6 | 11.6 | 12.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 17.1 | 0.6 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 21.4 | 12.5 | 85.7 | 30.6 | 2.8 |
| Career | — | 13 | 18.4 | 20.3 | 13.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 6.9 | 15.5 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 6.0 | 44.7 | 36.0 | 85.0 | 56.0 | 6.6 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 19.5 | 28.3 | 24.3 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 6.8 | 9.6 | 15.3 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 9.6 | 63.0 | 40.0 | 82.4 | 72.5 | 10.1 |
| 2023 | CC | 1 | 13.7 | 31.2 | 10.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 13.9 | 24.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 57.1 | — | 100.0 | 60.5 | 4.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 17.9 | 30.5 | 11.8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 10.2 | 22.0 | 3.2 | 6.4 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 46.3 | 50.0 | 86.7 | 59.9 | 6.5 |
| 2021 | LV | 3 | 19.6 | 14.7 | 15.5 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 21.7 | 0.8 | 6.2 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 21.4 | 12.5 | 85.7 | 30.6 | 2.8 |
| Career | — | 13 | 18.4 | 25.9 | 16.9 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 8.8 | 19.8 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 6.5 | 7.7 | 44.7 | 36.0 | 85.0 | 56.0 | 6.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 38 | 26 | 68.4% | 36.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 30 | 9 | 30.0% | 29.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 9.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 5.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 16.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
39%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 13 | 86.7% | 44.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 38.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
41%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 9 | 75.0% | 29.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 31.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 19.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
41%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 39.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 17.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
32%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-15 | Las Vegas | TOR | 15.5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 |
| 2023-07-13 | Las Vegas | HOU | 16.9 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14.0 |
| 2023-07-12 | Las Vegas | DAL | 30.2 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 19.0 |
| 2023-07-07 | Las Vegas | LAL | 15.3 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 |
| 2023-07-03 | California Classic | SAC | 13.7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 |
2020 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
78
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2020 Draft Class
Anthro
76
Athletic
47
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#11
of 45
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Reggie Perry against other prospects
Reggie Perry
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles