Pat Connaughton — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2015 Round 2, pick 11 (#41 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Brooklyn Nets · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
12.5
Points
RPG
7.4
Rebounds
APG
1.5
Assists
SPG
0.7
BPG
0.9
TOV
1.2
MPG
35.6
Games
38
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
46.6
3P%
42.3
2.5-5.8 3P/g
FT%
78.1
1.3-1.7 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
9.5
Points
REB
1.2
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 16.3 | 9.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 41.9 | 45.0 | 75.0 | 58.0 | 4.7 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 20.6 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 59.1 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 77.8 | 9.8 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 40.0 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 7 | 18.5 | 4.4 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 32.4 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 43.9 | 2.6 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 16.3 | 21.0 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 17.1 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 41.9 | 45.0 | 75.0 | 58.0 | 4.7 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 20.6 | 17.0 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5.7 | 9.6 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 59.1 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 77.8 | 9.8 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 8.0 | 8.2 | 7.5 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 40.0 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 7 | 18.5 | 8.6 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 9.4 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 32.4 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 43.9 | 2.6 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 16.3 | 26.8 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 9.2 | 21.9 | 6.3 | 14.1 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 41.9 | 45.0 | 75.0 | 58.0 | 4.7 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 20.6 | 23.3 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 7.8 | 13.1 | 4.2 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 59.1 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 77.8 | 9.8 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 8.0 | 11.2 | 10.1 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 12.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 40.0 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 7 | 18.5 | 11.7 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 12.8 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 32.4 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 43.9 | 2.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 16 | 64.0% | 25.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 7.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 11.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 6.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 47 | 18 | 38.3% | 47.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
18%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 22.6% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.5% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.5% | 36.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.2% | 35.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.7% | 39.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 51.6% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
13%
3PT
65%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 22.7% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.5% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.5% | 44.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 59.1% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
14%
3PT
64%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 41.7% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
42%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 23.5% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | 38.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.8% | 35.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 47.1% | 32.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
18%
3PT
59%
Corner 3
12%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-12 | Milwaukee Bucks | MIN | 11.0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2018-10-09 | Milwaukee Bucks | OKC | 24.1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 |
| 2018-10-07 | Milwaukee Bucks | MIN | 15.7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 |
| 2018-10-03 | Milwaukee Bucks | CHI | 14.4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 |
Summer League
PTS
9.7
Points
REB
3.6
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LV | 3 | 24.4 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 36.4 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 40.1 | 2.6 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 32.4 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 13.8 | 2.0 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 34.8 | 27.0 | 82.4 | 47.1 | 6.4 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 23.0 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 41.2 | 43.8 | 25.0 | 50.3 | 5.6 |
| Career | — | 13 | 26.9 | 9.7 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 36.8 | 30.2 | 68.2 | 46.8 | 5.2 |
| 2017 | LV | 3 | 24.4 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 10.8 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 36.4 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 40.1 | 2.6 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 32.4 | 16.0 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 5.3 | 15.3 | 2.2 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 34.8 | 27.0 | 82.4 | 47.1 | 6.4 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 23.0 | 11.3 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 10.6 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 41.2 | 43.8 | 25.0 | 50.3 | 5.6 |
| Career | — | 13 | 26.9 | 12.9 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 12.8 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 36.8 | 30.2 | 68.2 | 46.8 | 5.2 |
| 2017 | LV | 3 | 24.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.4 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 40.1 | 2.6 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 32.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34.8 | 27.0 | 82.4 | 47.1 | 6.4 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 23.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.2 | 43.8 | 25.0 | 50.3 | 5.6 |
| Career | — | 13 | 26.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.8 | 30.2 | 68.2 | 46.8 | 5.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 18 | 72.0% | 21.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 6.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | 22.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 51 | 15 | 29.4% | 43.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
30%
3PT
49%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 31.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 40.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
23%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 15.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 5.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 24.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 32 | 9 | 28.1% | 46.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
30%
3PT
54%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 7 | 100.0% | 25.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 37.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
33%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-07-11 | Las Vegas | SAS | 11.2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2017-07-09 | Las Vegas | BOS | 32.1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 |
| 2017-07-08 | Las Vegas | UTA | 30.1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1.7 |
| 2016-07-15 | Las Vegas | BOS | 33.0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 10.2 |
| 2016-07-13 | Las Vegas | UTA | 31.0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
2015 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
71
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2015 Draft Class
Anthro
22
Athletic
100
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#18
of 58
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Pat Connaughton against other prospects
Pat Connaughton
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles