Kobe Brown — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 1, pick 30 (#30 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: LA Clippers · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
15.8
Points
RPG
6.4
Rebounds
APG
2.5
Assists
SPG
1.5
BPG
0.4
TOV
1.6
MPG
29.6
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
55.3
3P%
45.5
1.5-3.3 3P/g
FT%
79.2
2.9-3.7 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.8
Points
REB
4.8
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 21.8 | 8.8 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 35.7 | 30.0 | 70.6 | 49.3 | 5.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 14.4 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 27.8 | 30.0 | 75.0 | 40.5 | 3.5 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 20.3 | 6.4 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 52.0 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 60.8 | 7.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 19.3 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 40.9 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 56.8 | 5.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 21.8 | 14.4 | 7.8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 11.5 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 7.0 | 35.7 | 30.0 | 70.6 | 49.3 | 5.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 14.4 | 10.0 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 11.2 | 1.9 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 27.8 | 30.0 | 75.0 | 40.5 | 3.5 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 20.3 | 11.3 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 8.9 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 52.0 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 60.8 | 7.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 19.3 | 13.1 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 40.9 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 56.8 | 5.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 21.8 | 18.8 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 15.1 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 6.5 | 9.1 | 35.7 | 30.0 | 70.6 | 49.3 | 5.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 14.4 | 13.5 | 16.9 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 27.8 | 30.0 | 75.0 | 40.5 | 3.5 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 20.3 | 15.2 | 14.2 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 11.9 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 52.0 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 60.8 | 7.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 19.3 | 17.9 | 7.7 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 14.1 | 2.6 | 8.9 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 40.9 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 56.8 | 5.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 35 | 20 | 57.1% | 37.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 8.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 5.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 6.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 9.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 30 | 8 | 26.7% | 32.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
14%
3PT
48%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.1% | 38.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.7% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 25.0% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
14%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 22.2% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
22%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
22%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 10 | 83.3% | 48.0% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.0% | 42.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 36.0% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
48%
Mid
8%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 22.7% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.5% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.6% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 36.4% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
14%
3PT
64%
Corner 3
27%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Pacers | MIL | 28.5 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7.0 |
| 2026-10-14 | Pacers | OKC | 29.6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5.3 |
| 2026-10-10 | Pacers | ATL | 12.3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5.7 |
| 2026-10-07 | Pacers | MIN | 17.0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 |
Summer League
PTS
15.7
Points
REB
5.9
Rebounds
AST
3.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 1 | 20.2 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 71.4 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 88.8 | 14.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 27.2 | 16.6 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 12.2 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 49.2 | 22.7 | 78.3 | 58.4 | 12.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 25.4 | 15.2 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.4 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 45.8 | 43.3 | 60.0 | 57.9 | 12.6 |
| Career | — | 11 | 25.8 | 15.7 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 5.6 | 11.5 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 48.8 | 36.4 | 72.5 | 59.8 | 12.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 1 | 20.2 | 24.9 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 8.9 | 12.5 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 71.4 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 88.8 | 14.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 27.2 | 22.0 | 6.9 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 8.0 | 16.2 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 49.2 | 22.7 | 78.3 | 58.4 | 12.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 25.4 | 21.5 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7.6 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 45.8 | 43.3 | 60.0 | 57.9 | 12.6 |
| Career | — | 11 | 25.8 | 22.0 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 7.9 | 16.1 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 48.8 | 36.4 | 72.5 | 59.8 | 12.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 1 | 20.2 | 30.7 | 8.8 | 8.8 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 11.0 | 15.3 | 4.4 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 71.4 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 88.8 | 14.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 27.2 | 30.1 | 9.4 | 7.6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 10.9 | 22.1 | 1.8 | 8.0 | 6.5 | 8.4 | 49.2 | 22.7 | 78.3 | 58.4 | 12.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 25.4 | 28.0 | 12.9 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 9.9 | 21.7 | 4.8 | 11.0 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 45.8 | 43.3 | 60.0 | 57.9 | 12.6 |
| Career | — | 11 | 25.8 | 29.2 | 11.0 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 10.5 | 21.4 | 3.4 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 6.7 | 48.8 | 36.4 | 72.5 | 59.8 | 12.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 42 | 29 | 69.0% | 33.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 27 | 12 | 44.4% | 21.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 42 | 16 | 38.1% | 33.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
24%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 28.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 42.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
29%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 15 | 71.4% | 34.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 10 | 58.8% | 27.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 27.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
30%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 12 | 63.2% | 32.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 15.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 8.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 5.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 9 | 40.9% | 37.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
17%
3PT
51%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | HOU | 20.2 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14.5 |
| 2024-07-21 | Las Vegas | MEM | 24.7 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 16.6 |
| 2024-07-18 | Las Vegas | UTA | 28.6 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17.1 |
| 2024-07-16 | Las Vegas | MIL | 29.1 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14.6 |
| 2024-07-14 | Las Vegas | BKN | 26.8 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
2023 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
57
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2023 Draft Class
Anthro
76
Athletic
25
Shooting
40
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#34
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Kobe Brown against other prospects
Kobe Brown
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles