Jonathan Mogbo — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 2, pick 1 (#31 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Toronto Raptors · Draft date: June 27, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
14.2
Points
RPG
10.1
Rebounds
APG
3.6
Assists
SPG
1.6
BPG
0.8
TOV
1.8
MPG
28.9
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
63.6
3P%
0.0
0.0-0.1 3P/g
FT%
69.2
2.1-3.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.3
Points
REB
7.3
Rebounds
AST
1.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 21.2 | 10.3 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 7.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 72.7 | 57.7 | 11.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 6 | 12.3 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 56.5 | — | 50.0 | 56.5 | 2.6 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 17.4 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 27.3 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 31.9 | 4.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 21.2 | 17.5 | 12.4 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 6.2 | 12.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 6.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 72.7 | 57.7 | 11.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 6 | 12.3 | 13.1 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 5.8 | 6.3 | 11.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 56.5 | — | 50.0 | 56.5 | 2.6 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 17.4 | 6.6 | 11.2 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 27.3 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 31.9 | 4.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 21.2 | 22.7 | 16.1 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 8.1 | 16.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 5.9 | 8.1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 72.7 | 57.7 | 11.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 6 | 12.3 | 17.0 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 7.6 | 8.2 | 14.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 56.5 | — | 50.0 | 56.5 | 2.6 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 17.4 | 8.8 | 14.8 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 27.3 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 31.9 | 4.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 29 | 20 | 69.0% | 43.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 27 | 7 | 25.9% | 40.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 9.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
49%
3PT
7%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 22.7% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 59.1% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.5% | 38.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
68%
3PT
9%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 11 | 64.7% | 73.9% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 21.7% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.3% | 38.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
74%
Mid
26%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 31.8% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 40.9% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
55%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
9%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Kings | SAS | 12.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 |
| 2026-10-14 | Kings | POR | 27.3 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13.5 |
| 2026-10-11 | Kings | GSW | 24.4 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 15.5 |
Summer League
PTS
8.8
Points
REB
5.9
Rebounds
AST
1.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 24.5 | 11.5 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 70.0 | 56.9 | 10.6 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 26.7 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 61.2 | 8.1 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 22.8 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 65.4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 64.4 | 8.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 12.9 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 59.5 | 3.5 |
| Career | — | 12 | 22.4 | 8.8 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 6.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 55.1 | 30.0 | 57.1 | 60.2 | 8.2 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 24.5 | 16.9 | 12.9 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 5.9 | 13.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 70.0 | 56.9 | 10.6 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 26.7 | 9.4 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 61.2 | 8.1 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 22.8 | 15.0 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 10.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 65.4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 64.4 | 8.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 12.9 | 9.7 | 9.7 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 59.5 | 3.5 |
| Career | — | 12 | 22.4 | 14.1 | 9.5 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 10.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 55.1 | 30.0 | 57.1 | 60.2 | 8.2 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 24.5 | 24.2 | 18.4 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 8.4 | 18.9 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 70.0 | 56.9 | 10.6 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 26.7 | 13.5 | 8.7 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 6.8 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 61.2 | 8.1 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 22.8 | 18.1 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 8.1 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 65.4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 64.4 | 8.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 12.9 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 59.5 | 3.5 |
| Career | — | 12 | 22.4 | 18.8 | 12.7 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 7.7 | 14.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 55.1 | 30.0 | 57.1 | 60.2 | 8.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 41 | 30 | 73.2% | 52.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 23 | 10 | 43.5% | 29.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
35%
3PT
13%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 13 | 61.9% | 44.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 34.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
40%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
11%
Ast FG%
70%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 15 | 83.3% | 69.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 23.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
69%
Mid
23%
3PT
8%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 40.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
40%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Las Vegas | CHA | 25.2 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 |
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | BOS | 28.1 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6.2 |
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | WAS | 20.2 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.8 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | LAC | 24.4 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10.8 |
| 2026-07-05 | California Classic | GWB | 20.8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
86
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
75
Athletic
70
Shooting
23
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#13
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jonathan Mogbo against other prospects
Jonathan Mogbo
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles