Jermareo Davidson — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2007 Round 2, pick 6 (#36 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Golden State Warriors · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
14.0
Points
RPG
8.2
Rebounds
APG
1.5
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
2.3
TOV
1.7
MPG
32.3
Games
30
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
40.7
3P%
25.0
0.1-0.5 3P/g
FT%
77.5
3.9-5.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
2.0
Points
REB
0.7
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 | NBA | 3 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 50.0 | — | 0.0 | 43.6 | 0.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 15.7 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 55.9 | — | 100.0 | 60.7 | 6.1 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 3 | 8.8 | 8.2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 50.0 | — | 0.0 | 43.6 | 0.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 15.7 | 17.2 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7.3 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 55.9 | — | 100.0 | 60.7 | 6.1 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 3 | 8.8 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 11.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 50.0 | — | 0.0 | 43.6 | 0.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 15.7 | 24.4 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 10.3 | 18.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 55.9 | — | 100.0 | 60.7 | 6.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 13 | 72.2% | 45.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 15.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 40.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
55%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 37.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
67%
Mid
33%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 41.2% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 14.7% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 44.1% | 36.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
59%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-10-16 | Charlotte Bobcats | ORL | 10.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 |
| 2008-10-10 | Charlotte Bobcats | MEM | 6.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 |
| 2008-10-08 | Charlotte Bobcats | ORL | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.3 |
Summer League
PTS
6.3
Points
REB
3.8
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 52.4 | — | 66.7 | 55.0 | 4.2 |
| 2010 | ORL | 5 | 10.7 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 60.0 | — | 72.7 | 63.7 | 6.4 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | 36.3 | 0.6 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 16.4 | 10.4 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 60.6 | — | 75.0 | 64.9 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 20 | 12.1 | 6.3 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 54.9 | — | 70.3 | 58.7 | 4.8 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 11.3 | 16.6 | 15.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 7.0 | 13.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 52.4 | — | 66.7 | 55.0 | 4.2 |
| 2010 | ORL | 5 | 10.7 | 25.6 | 9.4 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 10.1 | 16.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 7.4 | 60.0 | — | 72.7 | 63.7 | 6.4 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 9.9 | 7.2 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | 36.3 | 0.6 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 16.4 | 22.8 | 11.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 8.8 | 14.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 7.0 | 60.6 | — | 75.0 | 64.9 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 20 | 12.1 | 18.8 | 11.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 7.5 | 13.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 5.5 | 54.9 | — | 70.3 | 58.7 | 4.8 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 11.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52.4 | — | 66.7 | 55.0 | 4.2 |
| 2010 | ORL | 5 | 10.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 60.0 | — | 72.7 | 63.7 | 6.4 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 9.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | 36.3 | 0.6 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 16.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 60.6 | — | 75.0 | 64.9 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 20 | 12.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54.9 | — | 70.3 | 58.7 | 4.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 38 | 25 | 65.8% | 41.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 12.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 42 | 21 | 50.0% | 46.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
58%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 26.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 15.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 27 | 15 | 55.6% | 58.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
74%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 41.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 25.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
58%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 15 | 71.4% | 63.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
64%
Mid
36%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-07-18 | Las Vegas | MIN | 16.4 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 |
| 2010-07-17 | Las Vegas | DLS | 12.9 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 |
| 2010-07-15 | Las Vegas | MIL | 17.9 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 |
| 2010-07-14 | Las Vegas | SAS | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2010-07-12 | Las Vegas | MEM | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.5 |
2007 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
41
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2007 Draft Class
Anthro
92
Athletic
3
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#46
of 76
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jermareo Davidson against other prospects
Jermareo Davidson
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles