Jaden Bradley — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2026 Round 2, pick 20 (#50 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Toronto Raptors · Draft date: June 24, 2026
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
13.3
Points
RPG
3.4
Rebounds
APG
4.4
Assists
SPG
1.4
BPG
0.1
TOV
1.7
MPG
30.6
Games
39
Started
39
Shooting Splits
FG%
46.3
3P%
39.4
0.7-1.7 3P/g
FT%
80.9
3.9-4.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.0
Points
REB
2.6
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 17.6 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 52.6 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 61.8 | 3.6 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 17.6 | 12.3 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 7.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 52.6 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 61.8 | 3.6 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 17.6 | 15.8 | 6.9 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 6.3 | 52.6 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 61.8 | 3.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 36.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 42.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
53%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 36.8% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 42.1% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.5% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.3% | 38.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
53%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Raptors | DET | 29.8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 |
| 2026-10-15 | Raptors | NYK | 5.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 |
| 2026-10-13 | Raptors | NYK | 12.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 |
| 2026-10-10 | Raptors | LAC | 21.3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 |
| 2026-10-03 | Raptors | MIA | 19.5 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8.3 |
Summer League
PTS
6.4
Points
REB
3.6
Rebounds
AST
3.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 20.5 | 6.4 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 32.4 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 39.4 | 2.0 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 20.5 | 11.2 | 6.3 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 11.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 32.4 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 39.4 | 2.0 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 20.5 | 15.4 | 8.6 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7.2 | 5.3 | 16.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 7.2 | 32.4 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 39.4 | 2.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 41.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 41.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
53%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
3%
Ast FG%
27%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 41.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 41.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
53%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
3%
Ast FG%
27%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-19 | Las Vegas | DEN | 23.1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.4 |
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | MIA | 26.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.7 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | IND | 26.3 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6.6 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | HOU | 8.3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2.1 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | BOS | 18.2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.4 |
Film Study
2026 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
10
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2026 Draft Class
Anthro
17
Athletic
46
Shooting
32
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#70
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jaden Bradley against other prospects
Jaden Bradley
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles