Isaiah Mobley — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 2, pick 19 (#49 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
14.2
Points
RPG
8.3
Rebounds
APG
3.3
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.9
TOV
1.9
MPG
34.1
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
44.5
3P%
35.2
1.3-3.8 3P/g
FT%
68.2
2.7-4.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.7
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 52.5 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 9.7 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.6 | 3.9 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 14.3 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 3.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 4.1 | 14.7 | 17.6 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 11.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 52.5 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 9.7 | 18.5 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 8.3 | 16.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.6 | 3.9 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 14.3 | 8.8 | 10.7 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 3.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 4.1 | 20.3 | 24.3 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 12.2 | 4.1 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 16.2 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 52.5 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 9.7 | 23.6 | 13.0 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 5.9 | 10.6 | 21.3 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.6 | 3.9 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 14.3 | 11.9 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5.9 | 11.9 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 3.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 40.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 25.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 11.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 20.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
37%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 42.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
33%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 41.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
33%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 35.7% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 14.3% | 39.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
43%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-16 | Philadelphia 76ers | BKN | 2.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2024-10-12 | Philadelphia 76ers | BOS | 7.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.6 |
| 2024-10-07 | Philadelphia 76ers | NZB | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.2 |
Summer League
PTS
11.1
Points
REB
6.7
Rebounds
AST
3.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 16.8 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 20.9 | -1.2 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 20.7 | 13.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 56.2 | 25.0 | 88.9 | 67.6 | 10.7 |
| 2023 | LV | 6 | 28.3 | 17.8 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 12.5 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 7.3 | 49.3 | 25.0 | 65.9 | 56.7 | 15.7 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 26.2 | 8.8 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 10.2 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 57.1 | 38.5 | 7.1 |
| Career | — | 17 | 24.1 | 11.1 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 9.5 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 40.1 | 15.9 | 67.1 | 48.1 | 8.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 16.8 | 5.4 | 9.7 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 20.9 | -1.2 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 20.7 | 23.5 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 7.8 | 13.9 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 7.8 | 56.2 | 25.0 | 88.9 | 67.6 | 10.7 |
| 2023 | LV | 6 | 28.3 | 22.7 | 10.6 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 15.9 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 6.1 | 9.3 | 49.3 | 25.0 | 65.9 | 56.7 | 15.7 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 26.2 | 12.1 | 11.0 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4.7 | 14.0 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 57.1 | 38.5 | 7.1 |
| Career | — | 17 | 24.1 | 16.5 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 5.7 | 14.2 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 6.7 | 40.1 | 15.9 | 67.1 | 48.1 | 8.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 16.8 | 6.7 | 12.1 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 6.1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 20.9 | -1.2 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 20.7 | 31.8 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 10.6 | 18.9 | 1.2 | 4.7 | 9.4 | 10.6 | 56.2 | 25.0 | 88.9 | 67.6 | 10.7 |
| 2023 | LV | 6 | 28.3 | 30.0 | 14.0 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 10.4 | 21.0 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 8.1 | 12.3 | 49.3 | 25.0 | 65.9 | 56.7 | 15.7 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 26.2 | 16.9 | 15.3 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 19.6 | 0.8 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 57.1 | 38.5 | 7.1 |
| Career | — | 17 | 24.1 | 22.1 | 13.4 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 7.6 | 19.0 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 6.0 | 8.9 | 40.1 | 15.9 | 67.1 | 48.1 | 8.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 58 | 35 | 60.3% | 35.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 56 | 22 | 39.3% | 34.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 35 | 4 | 11.4% | 21.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
37%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 22.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 8 | 50.0% | 44.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
44%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 34 | 24 | 70.6% | 45.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 32.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 4.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 17.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
33%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 9 | 56.2% | 31.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 31.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 25.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
37%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-19 | Las Vegas | CLE | 6.9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2025-07-17 | Las Vegas | TOR | 14.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | UTA | 21.5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | POR | 24.7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | -6.8 |
| 2025-07-06 | California Classic | SAS | 21.6 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10.4 |
2021 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
29
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2021 Draft Class
Anthro
88
Athletic
2
Shooting
73
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#48
of 66
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Isaiah Mobley against other prospects
Isaiah Mobley
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles