Allen Graves — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2026 Round 1, pick 19 (#19 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Toronto Raptors · Draft date: June 23, 2026
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.0
Points
REB
5.5
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 19.1 | 7.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 9.1 | 50.0 | 30.9 | 3.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 19.1 | 13.2 | 10.4 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 18.9 | 0.9 | 10.4 | 2.8 | 5.7 | 25.0 | 9.1 | 50.0 | 30.9 | 3.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 19.1 | 17.1 | 13.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 6.1 | 24.4 | 1.2 | 13.4 | 3.7 | 7.3 | 25.0 | 9.1 | 50.0 | 30.9 | 3.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 35.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
10%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
25%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 35.0% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 42.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.0% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
10%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
25%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Raptors | DET | 22.8 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5.8 |
| 2026-10-13 | Raptors | NYK | 15.4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 |
Summer League
PTS
16.8
Points
REB
6.8
Rebounds
AST
3.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 27.5 | 16.8 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 6.5 | 12.8 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 51.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 64.0 | 14.5 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 27.5 | 22.0 | 8.8 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 8.5 | 16.7 | 3.6 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 51.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 64.0 | 14.5 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 27.5 | 29.9 | 12.1 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 11.6 | 22.8 | 4.9 | 9.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 51.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 64.0 | 14.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 11 | 84.6% | 25.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 25.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 10 | 50.0% | 39.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
31%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
4%
Ast FG%
77%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 11 | 84.6% | 25.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 25.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 10 | 50.0% | 39.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
31%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
4%
Ast FG%
77%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | MIA | 27.4 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | IND | 26.1 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | HOU | 27.3 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | BOS | 29.1 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 |
Film Study
Film Study —
Open Film Room →The Mid-Major Star NBA Teams Can't Ignore! Allen Graves 👀 | 2025-26 Santa Clara Season Highlights
Highlights
2026 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
8
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2026 Draft Class
Anthro
65
Athletic
6
Shooting
36
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#72
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Allen Graves against other prospects
Allen Graves
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles