Zuby Ejiofor — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2026 Round 1, pick 23 (#23 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Atlanta Hawks · Draft date: June 23, 2026
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
16.3
Points
RPG
7.3
Rebounds
APG
3.5
Assists
SPG
1.2
BPG
2.1
TOV
2.1
MPG
30.0
Games
37
Started
37
Shooting Splits
FG%
53.6
3P%
30.5
0.5-1.6 3P/g
FT%
71.8
5.0-7.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.0
Points
REB
4.4
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 14.1 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 46.2 | 28.6 | 90.0 | 57.6 | 6.6 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 14.1 | 17.9 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 13.3 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 46.2 | 28.6 | 90.0 | 57.6 | 6.6 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 14.1 | 23.4 | 14.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 8.0 | 17.4 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 6.7 | 46.2 | 28.6 | 90.0 | 57.6 | 6.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 53.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 23.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
19%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 53.8% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.8% | 38.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 23.1% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
19%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Hawks | DAL | 6.5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 |
| 2026-10-12 | Hawks | OKC | 23.4 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Hawks | IND | 12.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 |
| 2026-10-09 | Hawks | SAS | 14.2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 2026-10-05 | Hawks | MEM | 14.2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 |
Summer League
PTS
13.0
Points
REB
9.0
Rebounds
AST
2.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 25.5 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 42.9 | 77.8 | 73.7 | 12.4 |
| 2026 | SLC | 2 | 26.5 | 13.5 | 13.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 35.0 | 30.0 | 85.7 | 58.5 | 14.1 |
| Career | — | 4 | 26.0 | 13.0 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 36.4 | 35.3 | 81.2 | 64.9 | 13.3 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 25.5 | 17.7 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 6.4 | 38.5 | 42.9 | 77.8 | 73.7 | 12.4 |
| 2026 | SLC | 2 | 26.5 | 18.3 | 17.7 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 13.6 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 35.0 | 30.0 | 85.7 | 58.5 | 14.1 |
| Career | — | 4 | 26.0 | 18.0 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 11.4 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 36.4 | 35.3 | 81.2 | 64.9 | 13.3 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 25.5 | 24.8 | 9.9 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 8.9 | 38.5 | 42.9 | 77.8 | 73.7 | 12.4 |
| 2026 | SLC | 2 | 26.5 | 24.3 | 23.4 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 6.3 | 18.0 | 2.7 | 9.0 | 5.4 | 6.3 | 35.0 | 30.0 | 85.7 | 58.5 | 14.1 |
| Career | — | 4 | 26.0 | 24.6 | 17.0 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 15.6 | 2.8 | 8.0 | 6.1 | 7.6 | 36.4 | 35.3 | 81.2 | 64.9 | 13.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 45.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 27.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
3%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
24%
Ast FG%
83%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 45.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 27.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
3%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
24%
Ast FG%
83%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | BKN | 26.7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 15.3 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | SAS | 24.2 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 9.6 |
| 2026-07-06 | Salt Lake City | OKC | 24.6 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 19.0 |
| 2026-07-04 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 28.5 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 |
Film Study
2026 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
91
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Elite
vs. 2026 Draft Class
Anthro
76
Athletic
84
Shooting
49
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#8
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Zuby Ejiofor against other prospects
Zuby Ejiofor
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles