Xavier Tillman Sr. — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 2, pick 5 (#35 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Sacramento Kings · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
13.7
Points
RPG
10.3
Rebounds
APG
3.0
Assists
SPG
1.2
BPG
2.1
TOV
2.0
MPG
32.1
Games
31
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
55.0
3P%
26.0
0.4-1.6 3P/g
FT%
66.7
2.7-4.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.8
Points
REB
5.8
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 19.8 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 53.8 | 11.1 | 40.0 | 55.0 | 9.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 14.0 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 62.5 | — | 50.0 | 61.1 | 3.2 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 6 | 16.2 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 36.7 | 18.2 | 50.0 | 40.9 | 4.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 15.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 25.5 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 19.8 | 14.1 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 11.8 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 53.8 | 11.1 | 40.0 | 55.0 | 9.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 14.0 | 11.1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 62.5 | — | 50.0 | 61.1 | 3.2 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 6 | 16.2 | 9.6 | 9.6 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 11.1 | 0.7 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 36.7 | 18.2 | 50.0 | 40.9 | 4.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 15.1 | 7.1 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 11.9 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 25.5 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 19.8 | 17.8 | 13.2 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 15.0 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 53.8 | 11.1 | 40.0 | 55.0 | 9.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 14.0 | 14.3 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 6.6 | 62.5 | — | 50.0 | 61.1 | 3.2 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 6 | 16.2 | 12.6 | 12.6 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 14.6 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 36.7 | 18.2 | 50.0 | 40.9 | 4.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 15.1 | 8.9 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 14.9 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 25.5 | 0.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 29 | 20 | 69.0% | 42.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 21.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 4.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 10.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 18.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
26%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 11 | 91.7% | 46.2% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 19.2% | 43.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 19.2% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
19%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 62.5% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 37.5% | 39.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
62%
Mid
38%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 23.3% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.7% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 13.3% | 38.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 23.3% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
30%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 62.2% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
20%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
20%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-20 | Memphis Grizzlies | MIL | 25.5 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 |
| 2023-10-15 | Memphis Grizzlies | MIA | 18.5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13.0 |
| 2023-10-10 | Memphis Grizzlies | MIL | 19.2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 |
| 2023-10-08 | Memphis Grizzlies | IND | 15.9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 |
Summer League
PTS
12.2
Points
REB
6.2
Rebounds
AST
3.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 20.3 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 44.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 51.0 | 7.0 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 27.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 48.6 | 13.0 |
| 2021 | LV | 2 | 30.3 | 14.5 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 28.6 | 53.8 | 52.3 | 14.1 |
| 2021 | SLC | 2 | 25.1 | 12.5 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 45.0 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 53.1 | 12.5 |
| Career | — | 9 | 25.1 | 12.2 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 10.2 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 44.6 | 18.8 | 71.4 | 51.2 | 11.1 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 20.3 | 17.8 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 14.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 44.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 51.0 | 7.0 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 27.0 | 17.3 | 10.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 7.3 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 44.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 48.6 | 13.0 |
| 2021 | LV | 2 | 30.3 | 17.2 | 7.1 | 8.3 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 13.1 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 7.7 | 45.5 | 28.6 | 53.8 | 52.3 | 14.1 |
| 2021 | SLC | 2 | 25.1 | 17.9 | 12.9 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 14.3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 45.0 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 53.1 | 12.5 |
| Career | — | 9 | 25.1 | 17.6 | 8.9 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 6.5 | 14.7 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 5.6 | 44.6 | 18.8 | 71.4 | 51.2 | 11.1 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 20.3 | 22.6 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 18.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 7.5 | 44.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 51.0 | 7.0 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 27.0 | 22.3 | 13.7 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 9.4 | 21.5 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 44.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 48.6 | 13.0 |
| 2021 | LV | 2 | 30.3 | 21.8 | 9.0 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 16.6 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 9.8 | 45.5 | 28.6 | 53.8 | 52.3 | 14.1 |
| 2021 | SLC | 2 | 25.1 | 22.8 | 16.4 | 5.5 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 8.2 | 18.2 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 7.3 | 45.0 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 53.1 | 12.5 |
| Career | — | 9 | 25.1 | 22.4 | 11.4 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 8.3 | 18.7 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 7.1 | 44.6 | 18.8 | 71.4 | 51.2 | 11.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 41 | 25 | 61.0% | 45.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 25 | 9 | 36.0% | 27.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 11.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 12.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
38%
3PT
16%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 16 | 69.6% | 46.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 32.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
42%
3PT
12%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 9 | 50.0% | 43.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 22.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 12.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 19.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
34%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
2%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-14 | Las Vegas | BOS | 18.8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7.7 |
| 2022-07-12 | Las Vegas | BKN | 21.5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.1 |
| 2022-07-09 | Las Vegas | LAC | 20.5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2022-07-07 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 28.9 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 |
| 2022-07-05 | Salt Lake City | PHI | 25.1 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 15.1 |
2020 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
56
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2020 Draft Class
Anthro
89
Athletic
6
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#21
of 45
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Xavier Tillman Sr. against other prospects
Xavier Tillman Sr.
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles