TyTy Washington Jr. — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 1, pick 29 (#29 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Memphis Grizzlies · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
2.0
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
5.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 1 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 5.8 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 47.7 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 13.8 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 45.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 57.4 | 7.0 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 14.9 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 39.1 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 49.6 | 2.9 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 1 | 8.6 | 8.4 | 4.2 | 20.9 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 5.8 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 10.8 | 13.3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 12.5 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 47.7 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 13.8 | 16.3 | 5.9 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 13.1 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 45.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 57.4 | 7.0 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 14.9 | 15.1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 13.9 | 1.8 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 39.1 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 49.6 | 2.9 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 1 | 8.6 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 27.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 5.8 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 10.8 | 17.6 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 6.6 | 16.5 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 47.7 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 13.8 | 20.9 | 7.5 | 10.9 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 16.7 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 45.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 57.4 | 7.0 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 14.9 | 19.7 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 18.2 | 2.4 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 39.1 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 49.6 | 2.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 11.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 22.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 23.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 7 | 33.3% | 35.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
46%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
50%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
50%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 21.4% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 38.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 21.4% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
7%
Mid
71%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 25.0% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 35.0% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
35%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 8.7% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 30.4% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.7% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 33.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 47.8% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
9%
Mid
39%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-17 | LA Clippers | GSW | 8.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
Summer League
PTS
8.4
Points
REB
2.6
Rebounds
AST
2.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 17.6 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 62.3 | 6.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 18.4 | 11.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 9.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 43.6 | 36.4 | 87.5 | 52.9 | 6.8 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 19.3 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 2.9 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 26.5 | 9.4 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 37.5 | 30.0 | 62.5 | 45.6 | 7.6 |
| Career | — | 16 | 20.8 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 43.1 | 34.1 | 72.2 | 51.6 | 6.4 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 17.6 | 12.7 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 62.3 | 6.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 18.4 | 22.0 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.3 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 43.6 | 36.4 | 87.5 | 52.9 | 6.8 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 19.3 | 11.2 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 11.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 2.9 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 26.5 | 12.8 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 13.0 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 37.5 | 30.0 | 62.5 | 45.6 | 7.6 |
| Career | — | 16 | 20.8 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 13.3 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 43.1 | 34.1 | 72.2 | 51.6 | 6.4 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 17.6 | 17.3 | 7.2 | 7.8 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 13.4 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 62.3 | 6.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 18.4 | 27.4 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 10.3 | 23.7 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 4.9 | 43.6 | 36.4 | 87.5 | 52.9 | 6.8 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 19.3 | 14.3 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 7.2 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 2.9 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 26.5 | 16.4 | 6.3 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 6.3 | 16.8 | 2.1 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 37.5 | 30.0 | 62.5 | 45.6 | 7.6 |
| Career | — | 16 | 20.8 | 18.9 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 7.4 | 17.2 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 43.1 | 34.1 | 72.2 | 51.6 | 6.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 12 | 57.1% | 17.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 31 | 13 | 41.9% | 25.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 27 | 13 | 48.1% | 22.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 4.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 36 | 11 | 30.6% | 29.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
47%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 16.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 29.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
42%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
8%
Ast FG%
50%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 12.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 23.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 35.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 20.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
59%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 16.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 33.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 25.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
58%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 20.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 22.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 14.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 35.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
38%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-18 | Las Vegas | BOS | 11.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 |
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | PHI | 14.3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 |
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | POR | 30.2 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14.5 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | MIA | 16.6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | CHA | 15.9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |
2022 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
1
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2022 Draft Class
Anthro
15
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#70
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare TyTy Washington Jr. against other prospects
TyTy Washington Jr.
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles