Thabo Sefolosha — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2006 Round 1, pick 13 (#13 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.0
Points
REB
3.8
Rebounds
AST
1.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 | NBA | 5 | 26.0 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 32.4 | 22.2 | 64.7 | 42.2 | 5.1 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 22.8 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 35.3 | 29.4 | 90.9 | 45.7 | 4.0 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 4 | 22.2 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 45.8 | 25.0 | 90.0 | 56.3 | 6.5 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 5 | 26.0 | 9.7 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 9.4 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 32.4 | 22.2 | 64.7 | 42.2 | 5.1 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 22.8 | 10.1 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 10.1 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 35.3 | 29.4 | 90.9 | 45.7 | 4.0 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 4 | 22.2 | 13.0 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 9.7 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 45.8 | 25.0 | 90.0 | 56.3 | 6.5 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 5 | 26.0 | 13.7 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 13.3 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 6.6 | 32.4 | 22.2 | 64.7 | 42.2 | 5.1 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 22.8 | 13.9 | 7.4 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 13.9 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 35.3 | 29.4 | 90.9 | 45.7 | 4.0 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 4 | 22.2 | 18.1 | 7.4 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 6.2 | 13.6 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 5.7 | 45.8 | 25.0 | 90.0 | 56.3 | 6.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 17 | 65.4% | 24.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 7.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 45 | 14 | 31.1% | 42.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 4.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 5 | 25.0% | 18.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
50%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 34.4% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.6% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 28.1% | 37.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.2% | 39.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 15.6% | 32.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
44%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 21.6% | 59.1% |
| Mid-Range | 23 | 7 | 30.4% | 45.1% | 37.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 7.8% | 40.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 25.5% | 34.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
45%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 16.7% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 54.2% | 36.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 40.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 40.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
67%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10-22 | Oklahoma City Thunder | SAC | 30.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0.5 |
| 2009-10-20 | Oklahoma City Thunder | SAS | 26.5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -2.2 |
| 2009-10-19 | Oklahoma City Thunder | HOU | 22.2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7.9 |
| 2009-10-14 | Oklahoma City Thunder | MIA | 24.6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4.8 |
| 2009-10-12 | Oklahoma City Thunder | PHX | 26.7 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 |