Terance Mann — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 2, pick 18 (#48 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: LA Clippers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
11.4
Points
RPG
6.5
Rebounds
APG
2.5
Assists
SPG
0.7
BPG
0.3
TOV
1.8
MPG
31.7
Games
37
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
50.5
3P%
39.0
0.8-2.1 3P/g
FT%
79.0
2.7-3.4 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.7
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 19.7 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 44.4 | 75.0 | 80.0 | 56.9 | 6.1 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 24.6 | 13.2 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 41.7 | 33.3 | 88.9 | 51.0 | 8.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 21.8 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 36.4 | 14.3 | 62.5 | 43.1 | 6.2 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 21.6 | 7.6 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 48.7 | 33.3 | 57.1 | 54.9 | 4.9 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 19.7 | 14.0 | 5.5 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4.9 | 10.9 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 44.4 | 75.0 | 80.0 | 56.9 | 6.1 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 24.6 | 19.4 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 7.3 | 17.5 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 41.7 | 33.3 | 88.9 | 51.0 | 8.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 21.8 | 12.1 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 12.1 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 36.4 | 14.3 | 62.5 | 43.1 | 6.2 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 21.6 | 12.6 | 8.3 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 9.3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 48.7 | 33.3 | 57.1 | 54.9 | 4.9 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 19.7 | 17.5 | 6.9 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6.1 | 13.7 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 44.4 | 75.0 | 80.0 | 56.9 | 6.1 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 24.6 | 24.6 | 7.0 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 9.3 | 22.3 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 41.7 | 33.3 | 88.9 | 51.0 | 8.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 21.8 | 16.4 | 10.4 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 16.4 | 0.7 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 6.0 | 36.4 | 14.3 | 62.5 | 43.1 | 6.2 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 21.6 | 15.8 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 5.7 | 11.6 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 48.7 | 33.3 | 57.1 | 54.9 | 4.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 40 | 26 | 65.0% | 31.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 38 | 12 | 31.6% | 30.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 11.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 11.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 13.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
41%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 27.8% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.6% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
44%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 31.2% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 25.0% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.1% | 38.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 10.4% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 18.8% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
38%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 14.3% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 47.6% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 9.5% | 38.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.5% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 19.0% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
57%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 12 | 75.0% | 41.0% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 28.2% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 7.7% | 37.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 15.4% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.7% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
36%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
15%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-12 | LA Clippers | DEN | 18.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 |
| 2022-10-09 | LA Clippers | MIN | 25.3 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 |
| 2022-09-30 | LA Clippers | MRA | 15.6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 |
Summer League
PTS
8.7
Points
REB
11.3
Rebounds
AST
5.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 27.5 | 8.7 | 11.3 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 60.0 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 61.0 | 10.3 |
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 27.5 | 11.4 | 14.9 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 8.7 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 60.0 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 61.0 | 10.3 |
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 27.5 | 14.8 | 19.4 | 9.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 11.4 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 60.0 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 61.0 | 10.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 10 | 76.9% | 65.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
65%
Mid
10%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 10 | 76.9% | 65.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
65%
Mid
10%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
10%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-09 | Las Vegas | WAS | 28.9 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 |
| 2019-07-07 | Las Vegas | MEM | 27.9 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 |
| 2019-07-06 | Las Vegas | LAL | 25.6 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 |
2019 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
47
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2019 Draft Class
Anthro
31
Athletic
60
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#38
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Terance Mann against other prospects
Terance Mann
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles