Stephane Lasme — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2007 Round 2, pick 16 (#46 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Golden State Warriors · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
13.5
Points
RPG
9.5
Rebounds
APG
0.8
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
5.1
TOV
2.4
MPG
30.6
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
61.1
3P%
—
0.0 3P/g
FT%
62.2
3.5-5.7 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.1
Points
REB
2.6
Rebounds
AST
0.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 12.6 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 64.7 | — | 77.8 | 69.2 | 2.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 3 | 13.3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 57.1 | — | 63.6 | 63.3 | 4.6 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 12.6 | 11.9 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 64.7 | — | 77.8 | 69.2 | 2.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 3 | 13.3 | 13.6 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 10.0 | 57.1 | — | 63.6 | 63.3 | 4.6 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 12.6 | 16.9 | 10.5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 6.4 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 64.7 | — | 77.8 | 69.2 | 2.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 3 | 13.3 | 16.9 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.9 | 12.4 | 57.1 | — | 63.6 | 63.3 | 4.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 13 | 72.2% | 75.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 12.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
75%
Mid
25%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 11 | 78.6% | 82.4% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | 37.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
82%
Mid
18%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 36.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
43%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-10-20 | Boston Celtics | NJN | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-10-16 | Boston Celtics | NYK | 18.8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 |
| 2010-10-13 | Boston Celtics | NYK | 15.3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 |
| 2010-10-12 | Boston Celtics | PHI | 27.6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 |
| 2010-10-10 | Boston Celtics | TOR | 9.6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
Summer League
PTS
3.6
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LV | 6 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 92.3 | 46.7 | 2.8 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 39.3 | 2.8 |
| 2012 | ORL | 3 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 75.4 | 0.9 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 52.6 | 2.2 |
| 2007 | LV | 1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 20 | 11.9 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 14.3 | 73.3 | 48.5 | 2.2 |
| 2016 | LV | 6 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 92.3 | 46.7 | 2.8 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 12.6 | 8.6 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 39.3 | 2.8 |
| 2012 | ORL | 3 | 9.3 | 9.0 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 6.4 | 7.7 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 75.4 | 0.9 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 14.5 | 12.4 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 10.9 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 52.6 | 2.2 |
| 2007 | LV | 1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 20 | 11.9 | 10.7 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 9.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 14.3 | 73.3 | 48.5 | 2.2 |
| 2016 | LV | 6 | 12.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.0 | 0.0 | 92.3 | 46.7 | 2.8 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 12.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37.5 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 39.3 | 2.8 |
| 2012 | ORL | 3 | 9.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 75.4 | 0.9 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 14.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 52.6 | 2.2 |
| 2007 | LV | 1 | 2.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 20 | 11.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.0 | 14.3 | 73.3 | 48.5 | 2.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 17 | 68.0% | 43.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 15.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | 31.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
47%
3PT
10%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 25.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 50.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
70%
3PT
5%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 43.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 31.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
44%
3PT
12%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 59.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 27.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
59%
Mid
27%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-07-15 | Las Vegas | MEM | 11.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 2016-07-14 | Las Vegas | WAS | 17.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 |
| 2016-07-13 | Las Vegas | SAC | 13.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 |
| 2016-07-11 | Las Vegas | BKN | 12.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.7 |
| 2016-07-10 | Las Vegas | WAS | 11.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
2007 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
80
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2007 Draft Class
Anthro
64
Athletic
61
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#16
of 76
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Stephane Lasme against other prospects
Stephane Lasme
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles