Sergio Rodríguez — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2006 Round 1, pick 27 (#27 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Phoenix Suns · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.5
Points
REB
0.7
Rebounds
AST
3.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 14.7 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 87.5 | 44.6 | 2.3 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 6 | 25.2 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 37.8 | 36.8 | 50.0 | 48.1 | 7.1 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 14.4 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 28.6 | 66.7 | 45.0 | 4.5 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 14.7 | 8.6 | 1.6 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 87.5 | 44.6 | 2.3 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 6 | 25.2 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 8.8 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 37.8 | 36.8 | 50.0 | 48.1 | 7.1 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 14.4 | 10.0 | 4.6 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 37.5 | 28.6 | 66.7 | 45.0 | 4.5 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 14.7 | 12.4 | 2.4 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 11.8 | 1.2 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 87.5 | 44.6 | 2.3 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 6 | 25.2 | 13.7 | 4.6 | 15.1 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 5.6 | 4.9 | 13.0 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 37.8 | 36.8 | 50.0 | 48.1 | 7.1 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 14.4 | 13.5 | 6.2 | 13.5 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 13.5 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 37.5 | 28.6 | 66.7 | 45.0 | 4.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 13 | 59.1% | 27.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 11.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | 17.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 8.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 23 | 5 | 21.7% | 28.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
29%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 25.0% | 60.9% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 15.0% | 39.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 39.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 25.0% | 32.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
25%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
25%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 11.1% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 37.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 8.3% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 8.3% | 40.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 34.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
28%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 37.5% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.8% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 12.5% | 36.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 40.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
33%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10-23 | Sacramento Kings | UTA | 11.9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 |
| 2009-10-22 | Sacramento Kings | OKC | 34.4 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 |
| 2009-10-20 | Sacramento Kings | PHX | 8.7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2009-10-15 | Sacramento Kings | LAL | 13.3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |
| 2009-10-07 | Sacramento Kings | POR | 5.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -2.2 |
Summer League
PTS
7.8
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
5.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 28.1 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 38.9 | 16.7 | 90.9 | 47.7 | 5.9 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 28.1 | 10.0 | 5.1 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 9.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 38.9 | 16.7 | 90.9 | 47.7 | 5.9 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 28.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.9 | 16.7 | 90.9 | 47.7 | 5.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 36.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 38.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
47%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 36.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 38.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
47%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-07-15 | Las Vegas | SEA | 27.0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9.1 |
| 2007-07-14 | Las Vegas | PHX | 22.5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 |
| 2007-07-11 | Las Vegas | LAL | 29.7 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 |
| 2007-07-08 | Las Vegas | DAL | 31.2 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 2007-07-06 | Las Vegas | BOS | 30.2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1.3 |