Ryan Hollins — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2006 Round 2, pick 20 (#50 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Charlotte Bobcats · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
7.0
Points
RPG
4.8
Rebounds
APG
0.3
Assists
SPG
0.2
BPG
0.9
TOV
1.2
MPG
21.5
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
61.9
3P%
—
0.0 3P/g
FT%
60.2
2.0-3.3 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.5
Points
REB
2.2
Rebounds
AST
0.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 | NBA | 8 | 17.1 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 53.1 | — | 78.8 | 64.5 | 4.6 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 100.0 | — | 40.0 | 76.9 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 23.7 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 38.5 | — | 58.3 | 46.5 | 2.9 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 8 | 17.1 | 15.8 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 8.7 | 53.1 | — | 78.8 | 64.5 | 4.6 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 4.8 | 12.0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 100.0 | — | 40.0 | 76.9 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 23.7 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 38.5 | — | 58.3 | 46.5 | 2.9 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 8 | 17.1 | 21.6 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 11.9 | 53.1 | — | 78.8 | 64.5 | 4.6 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 4.8 | 16.7 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 10.5 | 100.0 | — | 40.0 | 76.9 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 23.7 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 7.3 | 38.5 | — | 58.3 | 46.5 | 2.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 42 | 23 | 54.8% | 68.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 26.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
69%
Mid
31%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 56.2% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
56%
Mid
44%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 59.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
100%
Mid
0%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 9 | 42.9% | 80.8% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 15.4% | 36.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
81%
Mid
19%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10-23 | Minnesota Timberwolves | TOR | 27.5 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 10.5 |
| 2009-10-22 | Minnesota Timberwolves | DET | 13.1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 9.8 |
| 2009-10-20 | Minnesota Timberwolves | DEN | 20.7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 |
| 2009-10-17 | Minnesota Timberwolves | MIL | 15.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 |
| 2009-10-16 | Minnesota Timberwolves | CHI | 18.9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
Summer League
PTS
2.0
Points
REB
1.3
Rebounds
AST
0.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LV | 3 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 50.0 | — | 66.7 | 64.7 | -0.0 |
| 2008 | LV | 3 | 7.4 | 9.8 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 9.8 | 50.0 | — | 66.7 | 64.7 | -0.0 |
| 2008 | LV | 3 | 7.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | — | 66.7 | 64.7 | -0.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
50%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
50%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-07-19 | Las Vegas | NYK | 9.7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4.5 |
| 2008-07-18 | Las Vegas | DET | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.5 |
| 2008-07-15 | Las Vegas | GSW | 7.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.1 |