Ryan Conwell — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2026 Round 2, pick 7 (#37 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder · Draft date: June 24, 2026
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
18.8
Points
RPG
4.8
Rebounds
APG
2.7
Assists
SPG
1.1
BPG
0.2
TOV
2.1
MPG
30.9
Games
34
Started
34
Shooting Splits
FG%
40.8
3P%
34.5
3.3-9.6 3P/g
FT%
83.2
3.7-4.4 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
13.0
Points
REB
1.8
Rebounds
AST
4.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 23.7 | 13.0 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 11.0 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 43.6 | 30.8 | 81.8 | 54.3 | 10.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 23.7 | 19.7 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 7.3 | 16.7 | 2.4 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 43.6 | 30.8 | 81.8 | 54.3 | 10.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 23.7 | 24.8 | 3.4 | 9.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 9.1 | 21.0 | 3.0 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 43.6 | 30.8 | 81.8 | 54.3 | 10.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 17.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 21.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 13.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 6 | 28.6% | 41.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
35%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 17.6% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 21.6% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 13.7% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.9% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 6 | 28.6% | 41.2% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
35%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Heat | ORL | 29.8 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 |
| 2026-10-14 | Heat | BKN | 23.9 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 |
| 2026-10-11 | Heat | MIN | 32.3 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 20.8 |
| 2026-10-08 | Heat | NOP | 14.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 |
| 2026-10-03 | Heat | TOR | 18.4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
Summer League
PTS
20.5
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
3.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 1 | 27.1 | 19.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 43.8 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 57.8 | 11.3 |
| 2026 | CC | 3 | 30.7 | 21.0 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 40.9 | 32.1 | 100.0 | 66.3 | 13.9 |
| Career | — | 4 | 29.8 | 20.5 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 6.2 | 15.0 | 2.8 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 41.7 | 30.6 | 100.0 | 64.1 | 13.2 |
| 2026 | LV | 1 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 9.3 | 21.2 | 2.7 | 10.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 43.8 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 57.8 | 11.3 |
| 2026 | CC | 3 | 30.7 | 24.6 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 7.0 | 17.2 | 3.5 | 10.9 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 40.9 | 32.1 | 100.0 | 66.3 | 13.9 |
| Career | — | 4 | 29.8 | 24.7 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 7.5 | 18.1 | 3.3 | 10.9 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 41.7 | 30.6 | 100.0 | 64.1 | 13.2 |
| 2026 | LV | 1 | 27.1 | 33.1 | 1.7 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 27.9 | 3.5 | 13.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 43.8 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 57.8 | 11.3 |
| 2026 | CC | 3 | 30.7 | 34.2 | 8.1 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 9.8 | 23.9 | 4.9 | 15.2 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 40.9 | 32.1 | 100.0 | 66.3 | 13.9 |
| Career | — | 4 | 29.8 | 33.9 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 10.3 | 24.8 | 4.5 | 14.9 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 41.7 | 30.6 | 100.0 | 64.1 | 13.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 8.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 15.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 56.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
8%
Mid
32%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
3%
Ast FG%
52%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 8.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 15.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 56.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
8%
Mid
32%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
3%
Ast FG%
52%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | MIL | 27.1 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 |
| 2026-07-06 | California Classic | GWG | 30.4 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 19.1 |
| 2026-07-05 | California Classic | LAL | 32.7 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 |
| 2026-07-03 | California Classic | SAS | 29.1 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 14.4 |
Film Study
2026 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
62
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2026 Draft Class
Anthro
24
Athletic
86
Shooting
96
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#30
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Ryan Conwell against other prospects
Ryan Conwell
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles