Ronnie Brewer — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2006 Round 1, pick 14 (#14 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Utah Jazz · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
18.4
Points
RPG
4.8
Rebounds
APG
3.3
Assists
SPG
2.6
BPG
0.5
TOV
2.2
MPG
34.8
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
44.1
3P%
33.8
1.6-4.7 3P/g
FT%
75.0
4.5-6.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
9.9
Points
REB
2.9
Rebounds
AST
2.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 | NBA | 7 | 27.9 | 9.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 6.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 60.4 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 61.7 | 9.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 7 | 23.6 | 10.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 7.9 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 54.5 | 40.0 | 60.9 | 58.4 | 8.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 23.3 | 17.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 6.6 | 10.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 60.5 | 25.0 | 87.1 | 66.9 | 15.4 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 7 | 27.9 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 8.8 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 60.4 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 61.7 | 9.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 7 | 23.6 | 16.6 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 12.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 54.5 | 40.0 | 60.9 | 58.4 | 8.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 23.3 | 26.5 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 10.1 | 16.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 6.8 | 60.5 | 25.0 | 87.1 | 66.9 | 15.4 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 7 | 27.9 | 18.4 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 7.7 | 12.8 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 60.4 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 61.7 | 9.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 7 | 23.6 | 24.2 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 9.6 | 17.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 7.3 | 54.5 | 40.0 | 60.9 | 58.4 | 8.4 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 23.3 | 37.1 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 14.2 | 23.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 8.4 | 9.6 | 60.5 | 25.0 | 87.1 | 66.9 | 15.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 104 | 77 | 74.0% | 58.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 54 | 21 | 38.9% | 30.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 7.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
33%
3PT
8%
Corner 3
1%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 13 | 72.2% | 38.3% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 8.5% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 12 | 63.2% | 40.4% | 37.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 12.8% | 32.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
49%
3PT
13%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 32 | 25 | 78.1% | 58.2% | 59.1% |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | 32.7% | 37.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.6% | 39.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.5% | 34.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
33%
3PT
9%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 54 | 39 | 72.2% | 71.1% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.3% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 22.4% | 36.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 5.3% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
71%
Mid
24%
3PT
5%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10-20 | Utah Jazz | POR | 36.1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14.5 |
| 2009-10-18 | Utah Jazz | CHA | 40.0 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10.8 |
| 2009-10-17 | Utah Jazz | LAC | 31.4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 |
| 2009-10-15 | Utah Jazz | POR | 24.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11.6 |
| 2009-10-08 | Utah Jazz | RMA | 19.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 |
2006 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
96
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Elite
vs. 2006 Draft Class
Anthro
54
Athletic
97
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#4
of 76
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Ronnie Brewer against other prospects
Ronnie Brewer
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles