Robert Dillingham — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 1, pick 8 (#8 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: San Antonio Spurs · Draft date: June 26, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
15.2
Points
RPG
2.9
Rebounds
APG
3.9
Assists
SPG
1.0
BPG
0.1
TOV
2.0
MPG
23.3
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
47.5
3P%
44.4
2.0-4.5 3P/g
FT%
79.6
2.5-3.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
11.8
Points
REB
1.7
Rebounds
AST
6.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 6 | 24.0 | 11.8 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 45.3 | 47.1 | 62.5 | 52.6 | 8.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 19.5 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 10.8 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 35.0 | 100.0 | 41.0 | 5.7 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 6 | 24.0 | 17.8 | 2.5 | 9.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 7.3 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 45.3 | 47.1 | 62.5 | 52.6 | 8.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 19.5 | 16.6 | 4.1 | 9.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 6.6 | 19.9 | 2.6 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 35.0 | 100.0 | 41.0 | 5.7 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 6 | 24.0 | 23.8 | 3.3 | 13.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 9.7 | 21.4 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 45.3 | 47.1 | 62.5 | 52.6 | 8.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 19.5 | 21.1 | 5.2 | 11.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 8.4 | 25.3 | 3.3 | 9.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 33.3 | 35.0 | 100.0 | 41.0 | 5.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 31 | 16 | 51.6% | 26.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 31 | 8 | 25.8% | 26.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 16.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 34 | 14 | 41.2% | 28.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
42%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 28.1% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 29.7% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 15.6% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.6% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 8 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
45%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 24.1% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.9% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
39%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-17 | Minnesota Timberwolves | PHI | 25.5 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 |
| 2025-10-16 | Minnesota Timberwolves | CHI | 22.8 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 |
| 2025-10-13 | Minnesota Timberwolves | GUA | 28.1 | 27 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 28.3 |
| 2025-10-09 | Minnesota Timberwolves | NYK | 22.5 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025-10-07 | Minnesota Timberwolves | IND | 21.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1.7 |
Summer League
PTS
15.2
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
7.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 29.3 | 17.2 | 3.8 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 6.5 | 16.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 39.4 | 33.3 | 91.7 | 48.4 | 10.8 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 29.8 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 15.0 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 36.0 | 30.8 | 54.5 | 42.6 | 8.4 |
| Career | — | 9 | 29.6 | 15.2 | 4.0 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 5.9 | 15.7 | 1.6 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 37.6 | 31.8 | 73.9 | 45.3 | 9.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 29.3 | 21.2 | 4.6 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 8.0 | 20.3 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 39.4 | 33.3 | 91.7 | 48.4 | 10.8 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 29.8 | 16.4 | 5.1 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 6.5 | 18.1 | 1.9 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 36.0 | 30.8 | 54.5 | 42.6 | 8.4 |
| Career | — | 9 | 29.6 | 18.5 | 4.9 | 8.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 4.6 | 7.2 | 19.1 | 1.9 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 37.6 | 31.8 | 73.9 | 45.3 | 9.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 29.3 | 26.8 | 5.8 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 10.1 | 25.6 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 39.4 | 33.3 | 91.7 | 48.4 | 10.8 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 29.8 | 21.0 | 6.5 | 11.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 8.3 | 23.1 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 36.0 | 30.8 | 54.5 | 42.6 | 8.4 |
| Career | — | 9 | 29.6 | 23.5 | 6.2 | 11.0 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 5.8 | 9.1 | 24.2 | 2.4 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 37.6 | 31.8 | 73.9 | 45.3 | 9.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 34 | 18 | 52.9% | 24.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 28 | 8 | 28.6% | 19.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 35 | 13 | 37.1% | 24.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 39 | 13 | 33.3% | 27.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
45%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 22.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 21.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 28.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 22.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
50%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 25.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 18.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 21.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 32.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
40%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-16 | Las Vegas | PHX | 31.4 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18.4 |
| 2025-07-15 | Las Vegas | DET | 26.4 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.2 |
| 2025-07-12 | Las Vegas | DEN | 29.4 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 |
| 2025-07-10 | Las Vegas | NOP | 30.1 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6.1 |
| 2024-07-21 | Las Vegas | ORL | 31.6 | 25 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.9 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
1
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
2
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#83
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Robert Dillingham against other prospects
Robert Dillingham
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles