Quinten Post — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 2, pick 22 (#52 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Golden State Warriors · Draft date: June 27, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
17.0
Points
RPG
8.1
Rebounds
APG
2.9
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
1.7
TOV
2.5
MPG
31.9
Games
35
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
51.4
3P%
43.1
1.4-3.3 3P/g
FT%
82.1
2.9-3.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.0
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 16.1 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 47.8 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 55.6 | 5.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 19.0 | 11.0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 41.9 | 38.7 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 6.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | 43.3 | 0.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 16.1 | 15.7 | 6.7 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 6.2 | 12.9 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 47.8 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 55.6 | 5.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 19.0 | 20.8 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 6.8 | 16.3 | 4.5 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 41.9 | 38.7 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 6.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 5.8 | 13.4 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 5.2 | 15.5 | 3.1 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | 43.3 | 0.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 16.1 | 21.2 | 9.1 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 8.3 | 17.4 | 2.3 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 47.8 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 55.6 | 5.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 19.0 | 26.2 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4.8 | 8.6 | 20.5 | 5.7 | 14.7 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 41.9 | 38.7 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 6.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 5.8 | 18.0 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 6.9 | 20.8 | 4.2 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | 43.3 | 0.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 9 | 56.2% | 19.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 13.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 4.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 45 | 16 | 35.6% | 55.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
19%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 43.5% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.0% | 42.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 43.5% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
13%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.7% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 16.3% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.0% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 7.0% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.7% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 10 | 38.5% | 60.5% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
5%
Mid
23%
3PT
72%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 26.7% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.7% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 38.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
13%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Grizzlies | CHA | 19.4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 |
| 2026-10-10 | Grizzlies | CHI | 17.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 |
| 2026-10-08 | Grizzlies | ORL | 15.3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 |
| 2026-10-05 | Grizzlies | ATL | 12.2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Summer League
PTS
10.0
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 14.7 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 63.6 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 78.4 | 7.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 14.7 | 24.4 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 8.6 | 13.4 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 63.6 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 78.4 | 7.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 14.7 | 31.4 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 11.0 | 17.3 | 3.1 | 7.9 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 63.6 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 78.4 | 7.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 45.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
18%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 45.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
18%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-21 | Las Vegas | MIA | 15.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9.4 |
| 2024-07-19 | Las Vegas | OKC | 14.4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
75
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
94
Athletic
8
Shooting
72
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#22
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Quinten Post against other prospects
Quinten Post
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles