Pelle Larsson — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 2, pick 14 (#44 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Houston Rockets · Draft date: June 27, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
12.8
Points
RPG
4.1
Rebounds
APG
3.7
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.2
TOV
1.9
MPG
30.1
Games
36
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
51.9
3P%
42.6
1.3-3.0 3P/g
FT%
75.0
2.4-3.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
13.5
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
3.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 18.1 | 13.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 7.0 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 92.9 | 55.9 | 10.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 18.2 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 30.4 | 28.6 | 72.7 | 46.7 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 15.6 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 35.5 | 38.5 | 100.0 | 50.7 | 5.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 18.1 | 26.9 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 17.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 92.9 | 55.9 | 10.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 18.2 | 12.9 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 11.4 | 2.0 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 30.4 | 28.6 | 72.7 | 46.7 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 15.6 | 16.1 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 14.3 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 35.5 | 38.5 | 100.0 | 50.7 | 5.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 18.1 | 33.9 | 6.3 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 8.8 | 22.6 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 16.3 | 17.6 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 92.9 | 55.9 | 10.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 18.2 | 16.7 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 14.8 | 2.6 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 7.1 | 30.4 | 28.6 | 72.7 | 46.7 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 15.6 | 20.9 | 5.4 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 18.5 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 35.5 | 38.5 | 100.0 | 50.7 | 5.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 11 | 47.8% | 31.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 23.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 11.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 23.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
28%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 27.8% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 61.1% | 42.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
61%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 34.8% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.3% | 42.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.0% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.0% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 34.8% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
4%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
26%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 32.3% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.1% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.7% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 16.1% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.2% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 22.6% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
26%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
19%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Heat | MIN | 24.9 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5.1 |
| 2026-10-03 | Heat | TOR | 11.2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 15.1 |
Summer League
PTS
12.8
Points
REB
3.2
Rebounds
AST
3.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 29.0 | 18.0 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 10.0 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 9.7 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 82.8 | 63.1 | 10.7 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 25.5 | 16.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 11.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 40.9 | 14.3 | 87.5 | 56.8 | 11.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 6 | 24.4 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 47.3 | 35.3 | 77.3 | 58.0 | 9.5 |
| 2024 | CC | 3 | 17.1 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 35.3 | 40.0 | 42.9 | 42.3 | 4.3 |
| Career | — | 14 | 24.0 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 8.9 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 43.5 | 31.7 | 78.4 | 57.2 | 8.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 29.0 | 22.3 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 12.4 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 9.9 | 12.0 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 82.8 | 63.1 | 10.7 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 25.5 | 23.3 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 6.4 | 15.5 | 0.7 | 4.9 | 9.9 | 11.3 | 40.9 | 14.3 | 87.5 | 56.8 | 11.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 6 | 24.4 | 18.4 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 6.4 | 13.5 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 47.3 | 35.3 | 77.3 | 58.0 | 9.5 |
| 2024 | CC | 3 | 17.1 | 11.9 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 11.9 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 35.3 | 40.0 | 42.9 | 42.3 | 4.3 |
| Career | — | 14 | 24.0 | 19.2 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 13.3 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 7.9 | 43.5 | 31.7 | 78.4 | 57.2 | 8.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 29.0 | 28.7 | 3.7 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 16.0 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 12.8 | 15.4 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 82.8 | 63.1 | 10.7 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 25.5 | 30.8 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 8.4 | 20.5 | 0.9 | 6.5 | 13.1 | 14.9 | 40.9 | 14.3 | 87.5 | 56.8 | 11.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 6 | 24.4 | 23.8 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 8.3 | 17.5 | 1.9 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 7.0 | 47.3 | 35.3 | 77.3 | 58.0 | 9.5 |
| 2024 | CC | 3 | 17.1 | 15.7 | 7.4 | 5.5 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 15.7 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 6.5 | 35.3 | 40.0 | 42.9 | 42.3 | 4.3 |
| Career | — | 14 | 24.0 | 24.9 | 6.3 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 7.5 | 17.3 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 8.1 | 10.3 | 43.5 | 31.7 | 78.4 | 57.2 | 8.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 44 | 24 | 54.5% | 35.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 36 | 15 | 41.7% | 29.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 2.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 36 | 12 | 33.3% | 29.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
32%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 29.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 31.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 31.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
35%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 29 | 15 | 51.7% | 40.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 20 | 8 | 40.0% | 27.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 7 | 35.0% | 27.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
29%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-14 | Las Vegas | BOS | 33.0 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 15.2 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | CLE | 27.4 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8.1 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | ATL | 26.6 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 8.9 |
| 2025-07-08 | California Classic | GSW | 22.9 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13.5 |
| 2025-07-05 | California Classic | SAS | 28.1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 8.9 |
Film Study
Film Study —
Open Film Room →Why Pelle Larsson Could Be Miami’s Next Hidden Gem | 2027 NBA Preview
Scouting Report
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
71
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
37
Athletic
73
Shooting
65
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#25
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Pelle Larsson against other prospects
Pelle Larsson
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles