Pacome Dadiet — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 1, pick 25 (#25 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: New York Knicks · Draft date: June 26, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.6
Points
REB
2.2
Rebounds
AST
0.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 14.6 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 37.5 | 29.4 | 66.7 | 47.6 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 15.7 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 26.3 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 40.1 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 2 | 22.5 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 55.6 | 55.6 | 100.0 | 70.5 | 10.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 14.6 | 16.3 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 5.9 | 15.8 | 2.5 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 37.5 | 29.4 | 66.7 | 47.6 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 15.7 | 9.7 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 10.9 | 1.7 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 26.3 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 40.1 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 2 | 22.5 | 20.8 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 14.4 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 55.6 | 55.6 | 100.0 | 70.5 | 10.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 14.6 | 21.4 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 7.8 | 20.8 | 3.2 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 37.5 | 29.4 | 66.7 | 47.6 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 15.7 | 13.5 | 8.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 15.1 | 2.4 | 11.9 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 26.3 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 40.1 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 2 | 22.5 | 27.3 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 18.9 | 5.3 | 9.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 55.6 | 55.6 | 100.0 | 70.5 | 10.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 10 | 55.6% | 26.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 10.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 4.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 17.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 10.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 8 | 36.4% | 31.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
14%
3PT
59%
Corner 3
28%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 34.4% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.2% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.2% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 34.4% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
12%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
19%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 10.5% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.5% | 42.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 21.1% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 15.8% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 42.1% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
11%
3PT
79%
Corner 3
37%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 27.8% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 22.2% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
22%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
33%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Knicks | TOR | 11.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2026-10-13 | Knicks | TOR | 18.2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 |
| 2026-10-12 | Knicks | MIN | 13.5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 |
| 2026-10-08 | Knicks | WAS | 12.3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 |
| 2026-10-05 | Knicks | PHI | 17.9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
Summer League
PTS
10.8
Points
REB
4.2
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 23.7 | 15.2 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 13.8 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 36.4 | 16.0 | 83.3 | 50.6 | 9.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 21.6 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 45.8 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 49.1 | 5.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 26.1 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 7.8 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 30.8 | 10.5 | 72.7 | 38.8 | 2.5 |
| Career | — | 11 | 24.4 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 10.7 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 36.4 | 15.4 | 75.0 | 46.3 | 5.6 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 23.7 | 23.2 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 7.6 | 20.9 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 36.4 | 16.0 | 83.3 | 50.6 | 9.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 21.6 | 20.0 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 9.1 | 20.0 | 1.7 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 45.8 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 49.1 | 5.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 26.1 | 9.4 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 10.8 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 30.8 | 10.5 | 72.7 | 38.8 | 2.5 |
| Career | — | 11 | 24.4 | 16.0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 15.8 | 1.1 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 36.4 | 15.4 | 75.0 | 46.3 | 5.6 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 23.7 | 32.1 | 9.5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 10.5 | 28.9 | 2.1 | 13.1 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 36.4 | 16.0 | 83.3 | 50.6 | 9.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 21.6 | 24.8 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 11.4 | 24.8 | 2.1 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 45.8 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 49.1 | 5.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 26.1 | 12.1 | 7.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 13.9 | 0.7 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 30.8 | 10.5 | 72.7 | 38.8 | 2.5 |
| Career | — | 11 | 24.4 | 20.9 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 7.6 | 20.8 | 1.4 | 9.1 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 36.4 | 15.4 | 75.0 | 46.3 | 5.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 35 | 28 | 80.0% | 29.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 22 | 6 | 27.3% | 18.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 8.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 8.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 5.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 34 | 4 | 11.8% | 28.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
27%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 11 | 73.3% | 27.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 25.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 7.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | 29.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
29%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
15%
Ast FG%
70%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 37.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
29%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 10 | 90.9% | 28.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 12.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 30.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
23%
3PT
49%
Corner 3
18%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Las Vegas | DAL | 23.2 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 11.7 |
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | GSW | 27.7 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | SAS | 22.7 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | BKN | 21.1 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 15.5 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | BOS | 18.6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
45
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
60
Athletic
32
Shooting
54
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#47
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Pacome Dadiet against other prospects
Pacome Dadiet
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles