Otega Oweh — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2026 Round 2, pick 11 (#41 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Miami Heat · Draft date: June 24, 2026
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.8
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 23.4 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 40.3 | 3.9 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 23.4 | 10.4 | 7.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 40.3 | 3.9 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 23.4 | 13.7 | 10.1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 6.1 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 40.3 | 3.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 9 | 56.2% | 53.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 23.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
30%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 9 | 56.2% | 53.3% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.7% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 23.3% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
30%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
10%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Thunder | IND | 15.2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 2026-10-12 | Thunder | ATL | 34.9 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.9 |
| 2026-10-08 | Thunder | MIL | 15.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-10-07 | Thunder | NOP | 27.6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 |
Summer League
PTS
6.0
Points
REB
4.5
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SLC | 2 | 23.6 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 39.2 | 3.8 |
| 2026 | SLC | 2 | 23.6 | 9.2 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 39.2 | 3.8 |
| 2026 | SLC | 2 | 23.6 | 12.8 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 14.9 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 39.2 | 3.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 57.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
64%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
7%
Ast FG%
50%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 57.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
64%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
7%
Ast FG%
50%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-06 | Salt Lake City | ATL | 22.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 |
| 2026-07-04 | Salt Lake City | MEM | 24.9 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 |
Film Study
2026 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
35
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2026 Draft Class
Anthro
33
Athletic
55
Shooting
37
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#51
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Otega Oweh against other prospects
Otega Oweh
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles