Olivier Hanlan — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2015 Round 2, pick 12 (#42 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Utah Jazz · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
Summer League
PTS
4.8
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 21.3 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 8.4 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 28.6 | 35.3 | 50.0 | 36.1 | 2.1 |
| 2018 | SLC | 1 | 22.6 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 58.1 | 9.9 |
| 2016 | LV | 3 | 10.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | SLC | 1 | 24.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 70.9 | 9.2 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 18.6 | 5.4 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 36.7 | 30.8 | 25.0 | 42.5 | 3.6 |
| 2015 | SLC | 3 | 17.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 16.7 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 23.3 | -1.3 |
| Career | — | 18 | 18.3 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 33.7 | 32.5 | 42.9 | 40.6 | 2.4 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 21.3 | 10.5 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 14.2 | 2.0 | 5.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 28.6 | 35.3 | 50.0 | 36.1 | 2.1 |
| 2018 | SLC | 1 | 22.6 | 12.7 | 8.0 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 58.1 | 9.9 |
| 2016 | LV | 3 | 10.0 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | SLC | 1 | 24.0 | 16.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 70.9 | 9.2 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 18.6 | 10.5 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 11.6 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 36.7 | 30.8 | 25.0 | 42.5 | 3.6 |
| 2015 | SLC | 3 | 17.7 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 16.7 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 23.3 | -1.3 |
| Career | — | 18 | 18.3 | 9.5 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 11.1 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 33.7 | 32.5 | 42.9 | 40.6 | 2.4 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 21.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28.6 | 35.3 | 50.0 | 36.1 | 2.1 |
| 2018 | SLC | 1 | 22.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 58.1 | 9.9 |
| 2016 | LV | 3 | 10.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | SLC | 1 | 24.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 66.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 70.9 | 9.2 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 18.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.7 | 30.8 | 25.0 | 42.5 | 3.6 |
| 2015 | SLC | 3 | 17.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.7 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 23.3 | -1.3 |
| Career | — | 18 | 18.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.7 | 32.5 | 42.9 | 40.6 | 2.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 15 | 65.2% | 15.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 22 | 8 | 36.4% | 15.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 41 | 13 | 31.7% | 28.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 11.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 40 | 12 | 30.0% | 27.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
43%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 21 | 5 | 23.8% | 43.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 10.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 27.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
2%
Mid
60%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 13.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 6.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
36%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 54.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 36.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
55%
Mid
9%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 16.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 23.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 19.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 19.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
40%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
24%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-13 | Las Vegas | PHX | 13.9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1.9 |
| 2018-07-12 | Las Vegas | MIL | 27.9 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 |
| 2018-07-10 | Las Vegas | POR | 22.8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 2018-07-08 | Las Vegas | WAS | 22.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2018-07-07 | Las Vegas | IND | 19.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2.2 |
2015 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
17
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2015 Draft Class
Anthro
19
Athletic
48
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#49
of 58
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Olivier Hanlan against other prospects
Olivier Hanlan
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles