okoboel01 — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2018 Round 2, pick 1 (#31 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Phoenix Suns · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.6
Points
REB
1.2
Rebounds
AST
0.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 9.5 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 75.0 | 58.9 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 14.9 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 27.8 | 28.6 | 83.3 | 41.2 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 9.5 | 21.2 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 8.3 | 16.7 | 2.3 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 75.0 | 58.9 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 14.9 | 10.3 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.9 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 27.8 | 28.6 | 83.3 | 41.2 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 9.5 | 25.7 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 10.1 | 20.2 | 2.8 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 75.0 | 58.9 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 14.9 | 14.1 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 15.0 | 1.7 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 27.8 | 28.6 | 83.3 | 41.2 | 1.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 15.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 10.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 10.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 30.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
26%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 40.9% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.6% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 18.2% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
14%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 23.5% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.6% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 23.5% | 36.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 35.3% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
41%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-28 | Phoenix Suns | TOR | 13.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 |
| 2019-10-14 | Phoenix Suns | DEN | 8.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 2019-10-12 | Phoenix Suns | POR | 5.4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 |
| 2019-10-10 | Phoenix Suns | SAC | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 |
| 2019-10-08 | Phoenix Suns | MIN | 13.4 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 |
Summer League
PTS
6.4
Points
REB
1.9
Rebounds
AST
2.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 18.4 | 10.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 42.1 | 42.1 | 100.0 | 54.0 | 6.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 14.3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 16.7 | — | 26.5 | 0.7 |
| Career | — | 8 | 16.4 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 36.4 | 36.0 | 100.0 | 45.6 | 3.3 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 18.4 | 20.5 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 7.8 | 18.5 | 3.9 | 9.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42.1 | 42.1 | 100.0 | 54.0 | 6.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 14.3 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 8.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 10.7 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 16.7 | — | 26.5 | 0.7 |
| Career | — | 8 | 16.4 | 14.0 | 4.1 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 15.1 | 2.5 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 36.4 | 36.0 | 100.0 | 45.6 | 3.3 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 18.4 | 27.3 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 10.4 | 24.7 | 5.2 | 12.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 42.1 | 42.1 | 100.0 | 54.0 | 6.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 14.3 | 7.9 | 7.0 | 12.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 0.9 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 16.7 | — | 26.5 | 0.7 |
| Career | — | 8 | 16.4 | 19.0 | 5.6 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 7.5 | 20.5 | 3.4 | 9.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 36.4 | 36.0 | 100.0 | 45.6 | 3.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 23.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 14.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 16.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 7.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 7 | 35.0% | 36.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
31%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 26.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 15.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 10.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 39.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
24%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 17.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 35.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 29.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
47%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-12 | Las Vegas | CHN | 18.2 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 |
| 2019-07-10 | Las Vegas | SAS | 18.3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 |
| 2019-07-09 | Las Vegas | MEM | 25.3 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| 2019-07-07 | Las Vegas | NYK | 12.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 |
| 2018-07-12 | Las Vegas | PHI | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |