Nique Clifford — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 1, pick 24 (#24 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder · Draft date: June 25, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
18.9
Points
RPG
9.6
Rebounds
APG
4.4
Assists
SPG
1.2
BPG
0.6
TOV
2.6
MPG
35.4
Games
36
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
49.6
3P%
37.7
1.8-4.9 3P/g
FT%
77.7
3.9-5.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.2
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
2.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 24.8 | 8.2 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 9.8 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 28.2 | 22.2 | 60.0 | 36.2 | 3.8 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 25.7 | 14.2 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 10.8 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 48.8 | 31.2 | 100.0 | 60.1 | 10.8 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 24.8 | 12.0 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 14.1 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 5.4 | 28.2 | 22.2 | 60.0 | 36.2 | 3.8 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 25.7 | 20.0 | 4.9 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 7.4 | 15.1 | 1.8 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 48.8 | 31.2 | 100.0 | 60.1 | 10.8 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 24.8 | 15.3 | 7.4 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 18.1 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 7.0 | 28.2 | 22.2 | 60.0 | 36.2 | 3.8 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 25.7 | 26.6 | 6.5 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 9.8 | 20.1 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 48.8 | 31.2 | 100.0 | 60.1 | 10.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 15 | 78.9% | 23.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 25 | 8 | 32.0% | 30.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 15.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 23.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
46%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 15.4% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 35.9% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 25.6% | 38.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 23.1% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
62%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 12 | 92.3% | 30.2% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 25.6% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.0% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.0% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.0% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 23.3% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
33%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Kings | SAS | 18.5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |
| 2026-10-14 | Kings | POR | 29.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -3.3 |
| 2026-10-11 | Kings | GSW | 22.5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -4.4 |
| 2026-10-06 | Kings | LAL | 28.4 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18.6 |
Summer League
PTS
13.4
Points
REB
5.3
Rebounds
AST
3.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 24.2 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 41.7 | 30.0 | 83.3 | 60.1 | 5.3 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 29.4 | 12.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 11.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 50.3 | 7.2 |
| 2025 | LV | 6 | 28.1 | 15.2 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 11.8 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 49.3 | 45.8 | 62.5 | 58.3 | 10.6 |
| Career | — | 11 | 27.3 | 13.4 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 10.7 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 46.6 | 39.0 | 66.7 | 57.2 | 8.5 |
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 24.2 | 15.9 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 11.9 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 41.7 | 30.0 | 83.3 | 60.1 | 5.3 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 29.4 | 14.7 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 14.1 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 43.5 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 50.3 | 7.2 |
| 2025 | LV | 6 | 28.1 | 19.4 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 15.2 | 2.4 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 49.3 | 45.8 | 62.5 | 58.3 | 10.6 |
| Career | — | 11 | 27.3 | 17.7 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 6.6 | 14.2 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 46.6 | 39.0 | 66.7 | 57.2 | 8.5 |
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 24.2 | 22.1 | 5.5 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 16.6 | 2.1 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 41.7 | 30.0 | 83.3 | 60.1 | 5.3 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 29.4 | 20.9 | 9.6 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 8.7 | 20.0 | 1.7 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 43.5 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 50.3 | 7.2 |
| 2025 | LV | 6 | 28.1 | 26.2 | 11.2 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 10.1 | 20.4 | 3.2 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 4.6 | 49.3 | 45.8 | 62.5 | 58.3 | 10.6 |
| Career | — | 11 | 27.3 | 24.2 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 9.1 | 19.4 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 46.6 | 39.0 | 66.7 | 57.2 | 8.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 12 | 54.5% | 18.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 31 | 13 | 41.9% | 26.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 24 | 14 | 58.3% | 20.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 33 | 12 | 36.4% | 28.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
47%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 21.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 27.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 14.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 29.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
43%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
6%
Ast FG%
60%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 16.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 8 | 44.4% | 25.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 23.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 4.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 26.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
49%
3PT
34%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | Las Vegas | BKN | 15.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2.1 |
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | WAS | 31.4 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9.1 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | LAC | 26.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 |
| 2026-07-06 | California Classic | MIL | 28.2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 |
| 2026-07-04 | California Classic | BKN | 30.6 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 |
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
50
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
30
Athletic
87
Shooting
28
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#43
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Nique Clifford against other prospects
Nique Clifford
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles