Neemias Queta — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2021 Round 2, pick 9 (#39 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Sacramento Kings · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
14.9
Points
RPG
10.1
Rebounds
APG
2.7
Assists
SPG
1.1
BPG
3.3
TOV
2.4
MPG
30.0
Games
29
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
55.9
3P%
0.0
0.0-0.1 3P/g
FT%
70.7
3.4-4.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.8
Points
REB
5.8
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 14.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 58.8 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 67.8 | 7.1 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 11.5 | 9.7 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 86.7 | — | 42.9 | 80.2 | 9.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 8.8 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | — | — | 80.0 | 3.2 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 1 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 100.0 | 0.6 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 14.8 | 14.1 | 14.1 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 58.8 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 67.8 | 7.1 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 11.5 | 30.3 | 14.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 13.6 | 15.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 7.3 | 86.7 | — | 42.9 | 80.2 | 9.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 8.8 | 10.9 | 12.3 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | — | — | 80.0 | 3.2 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 1 | 2.6 | 27.5 | 13.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 13.8 | 13.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 100.0 | 0.6 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 14.8 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 6.6 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 5.9 | 6.6 | 58.8 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 67.8 | 7.1 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 11.5 | 39.4 | 19.0 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 17.7 | 20.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 9.5 | 86.7 | — | 42.9 | 80.2 | 9.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 8.8 | 14.1 | 15.9 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 5.3 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | — | — | 80.0 | 3.2 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 1 | 2.6 | 37.0 | 18.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 18.5 | 18.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 100.0 | 0.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 31 | 24 | 77.4% | 81.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 13.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
82%
Mid
16%
3PT
3%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 82.4% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 11.8% | 42.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
82%
Mid
12%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 12 | 92.3% | 86.7% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 13.3% | 43.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
87%
Mid
13%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 39.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
80%
Mid
20%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 38.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
100%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-15 | Boston Celtics | TOR | 10.4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| 2024-10-13 | Boston Celtics | TOR | 21.0 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 16.3 |
| 2024-10-12 | Boston Celtics | PHI | 12.8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2024-10-06 | Boston Celtics | DEN | 16.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.3 |
| 2024-10-04 | Boston Celtics | DEN | 12.9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 |
Summer League
PTS
10.3
Points
REB
6.5
Rebounds
AST
1.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 24.1 | 21.0 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 8.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 64.0 | — | 83.3 | 69.4 | 20.5 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 18.8 | 7.5 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 46.2 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 50.8 | 6.6 |
| 2023 | CC | 2 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 60.5 | 8.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 23.8 | 12.8 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 67.9 | 100.0 | 55.0 | 69.3 | 11.5 |
| 2022 | CC | 3 | 24.2 | 12.3 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 53.3 | — | 55.6 | 54.5 | 9.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 19.7 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 50.0 | — | 55.6 | 52.2 | 4.5 |
| 2021 | CC | 1 | 11.6 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | — | 60.0 | 4.9 |
| Career | — | 19 | 22.0 | 10.3 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 7.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 58.2 | 50.0 | 61.3 | 60.8 | 9.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 24.1 | 31.4 | 12.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 12.0 | 18.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 9.0 | 64.0 | — | 83.3 | 69.4 | 20.5 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 18.8 | 14.4 | 13.4 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 5.8 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 46.2 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 50.8 | 6.6 |
| 2023 | CC | 2 | 27.0 | 13.3 | 12.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 60.5 | 8.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 23.8 | 19.3 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 10.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 7.6 | 67.9 | 100.0 | 55.0 | 69.3 | 11.5 |
| 2022 | CC | 3 | 24.2 | 18.3 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 7.9 | 14.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 53.3 | — | 55.6 | 54.5 | 9.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 19.7 | 9.1 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 50.0 | — | 55.6 | 52.2 | 4.5 |
| 2021 | CC | 1 | 11.6 | 18.7 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.3 | 15.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | — | 60.0 | 4.9 |
| Career | — | 19 | 22.0 | 16.9 | 10.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 11.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 58.2 | 50.0 | 61.3 | 60.8 | 9.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 24.1 | 42.4 | 17.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 16.2 | 25.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.1 | 12.1 | 64.0 | — | 83.3 | 69.4 | 20.5 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 18.8 | 20.1 | 18.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 8.0 | 17.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 46.2 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 50.8 | 6.6 |
| 2023 | CC | 2 | 27.0 | 17.6 | 16.7 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 7.0 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 60.5 | 8.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 23.8 | 26.0 | 13.3 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 9.7 | 14.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.6 | 10.2 | 67.9 | 100.0 | 55.0 | 69.3 | 11.5 |
| 2022 | CC | 3 | 24.2 | 25.1 | 13.6 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 10.8 | 20.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 6.1 | 53.3 | — | 55.6 | 54.5 | 9.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 19.7 | 12.4 | 11.4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 50.0 | — | 55.6 | 52.2 | 4.5 |
| 2021 | CC | 1 | 11.6 | 25.6 | 17.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 21.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | — | 60.0 | 4.9 |
| Career | — | 19 | 22.0 | 22.9 | 14.4 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 9.1 | 15.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 7.2 | 58.2 | 50.0 | 61.3 | 60.8 | 9.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 82 | 56 | 68.3% | 61.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 40 | 17 | 42.5% | 29.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 6.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 3.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
61%
Mid
36%
3PT
3%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 16 | 66.7% | 96.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
96%
Mid
4%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 42.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 38.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 11.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
50%
3PT
8%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 34 | 24 | 70.6% | 58.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 29.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 8.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
59%
Mid
38%
3PT
3%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 10 | 76.9% | 52.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 48.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
48%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-15 | Las Vegas | LAL | 25.0 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 20.9 |
| 2024-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIA | 23.1 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 20.1 |
| 2023-07-10 | Las Vegas | LAC | 10.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2023-07-07 | Las Vegas | ATL | 27.4 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12.3 |
| 2023-07-05 | California Classic | MIA | 24.6 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 |
2021 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
61
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2021 Draft Class
Anthro
100
Athletic
7
Shooting
22
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#27
of 66
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Neemias Queta against other prospects
Neemias Queta
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles