MarJon Beauchamp — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 1, pick 24 (#24 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Milwaukee Bucks · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.2
Points
REB
1.5
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 13.0 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 42.1 | 3.9 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 19.9 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 43.9 | 44.4 | 78.6 | 58.3 | 8.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 22.4 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 34.4 | 18.8 | 71.4 | 42.8 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 13.0 | 11.8 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 42.1 | 3.9 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 19.9 | 19.9 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 14.9 | 2.9 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 43.9 | 44.4 | 78.6 | 58.3 | 8.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 22.4 | 9.6 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 10.3 | 1.0 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 34.4 | 18.8 | 71.4 | 42.8 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 13.0 | 15.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 6.4 | 16.4 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 42.1 | 3.9 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 19.9 | 25.5 | 11.6 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 4.2 | 8.3 | 19.0 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 5.1 | 6.5 | 43.9 | 44.4 | 78.6 | 58.3 | 8.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 22.4 | 12.8 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 13.6 | 1.3 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 34.4 | 18.8 | 71.4 | 42.8 | 2.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 17 | 65.4% | 28.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 12.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 17.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 8.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 4.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 4 | 15.4% | 28.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
30%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 22.2% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 38.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
56%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 31.7% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 14.6% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 9.8% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 12.2% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 29.3% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
24%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 28.1% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.4% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 9.4% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 34.4% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
22%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
16%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-17 | Milwaukee Bucks | DAL | 13.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 |
| 2024-10-14 | Milwaukee Bucks | CHI | 10.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 |
| 2024-10-10 | Milwaukee Bucks | LAL | 13.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 |
| 2024-10-06 | Milwaukee Bucks | DET | 14.7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 |
Summer League
PTS
13.4
Points
REB
4.2
Rebounds
AST
2.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 14.8 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 12.0 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 43.3 | 26.7 | 66.7 | 53.4 | 8.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 27.3 | 12.5 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 12.2 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 32.7 | 30.4 | 84.6 | 45.7 | 8.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 28.9 | 13.2 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 11.2 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 42.2 | 26.3 | 66.7 | 51.4 | 6.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 26.5 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 42.6 | 45.8 | 65.0 | 57.3 | 7.7 |
| Career | — | 18 | 26.1 | 13.4 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 11.2 | 1.7 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 40.3 | 32.3 | 69.6 | 52.1 | 7.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 23.6 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 8.3 | 19.1 | 2.6 | 9.6 | 4.5 | 6.7 | 43.3 | 26.7 | 66.7 | 53.4 | 8.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 27.3 | 16.5 | 8.9 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 16.2 | 2.3 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 4.3 | 32.7 | 30.4 | 84.6 | 45.7 | 8.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 28.9 | 16.5 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 14.0 | 1.6 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 42.2 | 26.3 | 66.7 | 51.4 | 6.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 26.5 | 17.4 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 5.4 | 42.6 | 45.8 | 65.0 | 57.3 | 7.7 |
| Career | — | 18 | 26.1 | 18.5 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 6.2 | 15.4 | 2.4 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 40.3 | 32.3 | 69.6 | 52.1 | 7.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 30.2 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 10.6 | 24.5 | 3.3 | 12.2 | 5.7 | 8.6 | 43.3 | 26.7 | 66.7 | 53.4 | 8.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 27.3 | 20.3 | 10.9 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 6.5 | 19.9 | 2.8 | 9.3 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 32.7 | 30.4 | 84.6 | 45.7 | 8.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 28.9 | 22.1 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 7.9 | 18.7 | 2.1 | 7.9 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 42.2 | 26.3 | 66.7 | 51.4 | 6.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 26.5 | 22.1 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 16.2 | 3.8 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 6.9 | 42.6 | 45.8 | 65.0 | 57.3 | 7.7 |
| Career | — | 18 | 26.1 | 23.6 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 7.9 | 19.7 | 3.0 | 9.4 | 4.7 | 6.8 | 40.3 | 32.3 | 69.6 | 52.1 | 7.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 49 | 34 | 69.4% | 24.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 34 | 13 | 38.2% | 16.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 22 | 3 | 13.6% | 10.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 19 | 10 | 52.6% | 9.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 71 | 19 | 26.8% | 35.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
28%
3PT
48%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 12 | 75.0% | 26.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 15.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 6 | 27.3% | 36.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
23%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 20.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 20.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 12.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 12.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 3 | 17.6% | 34.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
33%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 9 | 81.8% | 24.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 15.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 17.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 37.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
33%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 25.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 17.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 14.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 31.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
23%
3PT
51%
Corner 3
19%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-19 | Las Vegas | WAS | 13.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 |
| 2025-07-17 | Las Vegas | IND | 29.0 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 18.4 |
| 2025-07-15 | Las Vegas | BKN | 29.0 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 15.2 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | BOS | 15.7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1.6 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | DET | 26.1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 |
2022 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
69
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2022 Draft Class
Anthro
64
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#23
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare MarJon Beauchamp against other prospects
MarJon Beauchamp
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles