Landry Fields — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2010 Round 2, pick 9 (#39 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: New York Knicks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
22.0
Points
RPG
8.8
Rebounds
APG
2.8
Assists
SPG
1.6
BPG
0.8
TOV
2.6
MPG
36.3
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
49.0
3P%
33.7
0.9-2.7 3P/g
FT%
69.6
5.6-8.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.0
Points
REB
4.1
Rebounds
AST
1.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | NBA | 7 | 19.3 | 7.0 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 76.5 | 59.1 | 5.9 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 7 | 21.7 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 40.4 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 43.3 | 4.8 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 30.2 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 31.1 | 2.9 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 6 | 20.4 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 56.1 | 46.2 | 62.5 | 64.0 | 7.9 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 7 | 19.3 | 13.0 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 9.1 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 76.5 | 59.1 | 5.9 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 7 | 21.7 | 10.9 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 4.5 | 11.2 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 40.4 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 43.3 | 4.8 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 30.2 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 10.7 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 31.1 | 2.9 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 6 | 20.4 | 16.8 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 12.1 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 56.1 | 46.2 | 62.5 | 64.0 | 7.9 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 7 | 19.3 | 18.6 | 11.0 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 6.5 | 12.9 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 76.5 | 59.1 | 5.9 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 7 | 21.7 | 15.3 | 10.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 6.3 | 15.6 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 40.4 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 43.3 | 4.8 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 30.2 | 9.8 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 14.8 | 1.6 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 31.1 | 2.9 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 6 | 20.4 | 22.4 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 9.0 | 16.1 | 2.4 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 56.1 | 46.2 | 62.5 | 64.0 | 7.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 69 | 40 | 58.0% | 49.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 10.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 23 | 6 | 26.1% | 16.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 14.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
27%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 12 | 60.0% | 60.6% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.1% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 12.1% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.0% | 38.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | 36.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.1% | 32.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
61%
Mid
21%
3PT
18%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 14 | 56.0% | 53.2% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 10.6% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 19.1% | 35.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 41.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.5% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
30%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 63.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 35.0% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 35.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.6% | 31.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 27.8% | 31.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
33%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 13 | 72.2% | 43.9% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 7.3% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 17.1% | 37.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 7.3% | 38.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.3% | 38.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 17.1% | 34.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
24%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
15%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-10-23 | Toronto Raptors | MEM | 8.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 |
| 2013-10-21 | Toronto Raptors | NYK | 26.6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 |
| 2013-10-16 | Toronto Raptors | BOS | 17.2 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14.3 |
| 2013-10-12 | Toronto Raptors | MIN | 17.8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 |
| 2013-10-11 | Toronto Raptors | NYK | 20.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0.3 |
Summer League
PTS
15.6
Points
REB
4.8
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | 15.6 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 11.0 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 52.7 | 23.1 | 73.9 | 59.9 | 12.2 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | 21.7 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 8.1 | 15.3 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 6.4 | 52.7 | 23.1 | 73.9 | 59.9 | 12.2 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52.7 | 23.1 | 73.9 | 59.9 | 12.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 19 | 70.4% | 49.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 12.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 14.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 14.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
49%
Mid
27%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 19 | 70.4% | 49.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 12.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 14.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 14.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
49%
Mid
27%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
9%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-07-17 | Las Vegas | WAS | 29.5 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10.3 |
| 2010-07-16 | Las Vegas | DET | 21.4 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 |
| 2010-07-14 | Las Vegas | TOR | 29.8 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11.5 |
| 2010-07-12 | Las Vegas | LAL | 23.4 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15.0 |
| 2010-07-11 | Las Vegas | DEN | 25.4 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.0 |