Kostas Antetokounmpo — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2018 Round 2, pick 30 (#60 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
5.2
Points
RPG
2.9
Rebounds
APG
0.4
Assists
SPG
0.2
BPG
1.1
TOV
1.3
MPG
15.1
Games
29
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
57.4
3P%
13.3
0.1-0.5 3P/g
FT%
51.6
1.1-2.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.0
Points
REB
1.7
Rebounds
AST
0.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 10.9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | — | 75.0 | 54.3 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 6 | 15.0 | 5.7 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 16.7 | 48.1 | 43.7 | 4.4 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 87.5 | — | 62.5 | 82.5 | 5.6 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 10.9 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 0.0 | — | 75.0 | 54.3 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 6 | 15.0 | 13.6 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 10.8 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 10.8 | 37.0 | 16.7 | 48.1 | 43.7 | 4.4 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 6.7 | 25.4 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 10.7 | 87.5 | — | 62.5 | 82.5 | 5.6 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 10.9 | 4.3 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 0.0 | — | 75.0 | 54.3 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 6 | 15.0 | 17.7 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 14.1 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 6.8 | 14.1 | 37.0 | 16.7 | 48.1 | 43.7 | 4.4 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 6.7 | 33.6 | 10.6 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 12.4 | 14.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 14.1 | 87.5 | — | 62.5 | 82.5 | 5.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 12 | 60.0% | 55.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 25.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
56%
Mid
28%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 62.2% |
Shot Diet
Rim
100%
Mid
0%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 40.7% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | 37.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 22.2% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
37%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 100.0% | 62.2% |
Shot Diet
Rim
100%
Mid
0%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-18 | Los Angeles Lakers | PHX | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |
| 2020-12-16 | Los Angeles Lakers | PHX | 4.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 |
| 2020-12-11 | Los Angeles Lakers | LAC | 24.3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 |
Summer League
PTS
5.4
Points
REB
2.7
Rebounds
AST
0.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 13.5 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 39.3 | 18.2 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 2.4 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 11.9 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 58.3 | — | 42.9 | 55.1 | 4.6 |
| Career | — | 9 | 12.8 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 45.0 | 18.2 | 52.4 | 49.8 | 3.4 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 13.5 | 15.5 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 5.9 | 15.0 | 1.1 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 39.3 | 18.2 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 2.4 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 11.9 | 15.2 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 10.6 | 58.3 | — | 42.9 | 55.1 | 4.6 |
| Career | — | 9 | 12.8 | 15.4 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 12.5 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 45.0 | 18.2 | 52.4 | 49.8 | 3.4 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 13.5 | 19.9 | 9.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 19.2 | 1.4 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 39.3 | 18.2 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 2.4 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 11.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 58.3 | — | 42.9 | 55.1 | 4.6 |
| Career | — | 9 | 12.8 | 19.7 | 9.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 7.2 | 16.1 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 8.4 | 45.0 | 18.2 | 52.4 | 49.8 | 3.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 16 | 69.6% | 57.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 22.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
15%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 46.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 32.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
14%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 83.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
83%
Mid
17%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIN | 8.4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 |
| 2019-07-10 | Las Vegas | CRO | 14.3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 |
| 2019-07-08 | Las Vegas | SAC | 15.3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 2019-07-06 | Las Vegas | HOU | 14.9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 |
| 2019-07-05 | Las Vegas | BKN | 14.5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 |
2018 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
44
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2018 Draft Class
Anthro
86
Athletic
12
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#40
of 69
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Kostas Antetokounmpo against other prospects
Kostas Antetokounmpo
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles