Kendall Brown — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 2, pick 18 (#48 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Minnesota Timberwolves · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
9.7
Points
RPG
4.9
Rebounds
APG
1.9
Assists
SPG
1.0
BPG
0.4
TOV
1.7
MPG
27.0
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
58.4
3P%
34.1
0.4-1.2 3P/g
FT%
68.9
1.5-2.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
2.3
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
0.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 75.0 | — | 50.0 | 71.7 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 7.6 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 93.5 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 12.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 33.3 | 0.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 13.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 3.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 5.1 | 16.5 | 7.1 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 7.1 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 75.0 | — | 50.0 | 71.7 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 7.6 | 17.3 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 7.9 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 93.5 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 12.9 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 33.3 | 0.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 13.8 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 3.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 5.1 | 21.5 | 9.2 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 9.2 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 75.0 | — | 50.0 | 71.7 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 7.6 | 22.1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 93.5 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 12.9 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 33.3 | 0.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 13.8 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 3.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 15 | 88.2% | 63.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 11.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
63%
Mid
11%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
75%
Mid
25%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 42.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
80%
Mid
20%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 64.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
0%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 39.6% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 33.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
67%
Mid
8%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-12 | Boston Celtics | CLE | 4.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2025-10-10 | Boston Celtics | TOR | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |
| 2025-10-08 | Boston Celtics | MEM | 5.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 |
Summer League
PTS
8.2
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
1.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 18.1 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 63.8 | 6.2 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 14.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 50.0 | — | 33.3 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 14.9 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 69.2 | 75.0 | 80.0 | 76.2 | 6.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 22.7 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 8.2 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 41.5 | 20.0 | 70.6 | 49.5 | 4.6 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 18.9 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 46.9 | 42.9 | 76.9 | 57.0 | 7.4 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 21.0 | 9.4 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 45.5 | 52.4 | 8.0 |
| Career | — | 25 | 18.8 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 6.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 49.4 | 35.3 | 67.3 | 56.2 | 6.1 |
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 18.1 | 11.2 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 63.8 | 6.2 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 14.2 | 7.6 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 11.4 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 50.0 | — | 33.3 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 14.9 | 20.7 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 8.7 | 12.5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 69.2 | 75.0 | 80.0 | 76.2 | 6.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 22.7 | 15.3 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 13.0 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 41.5 | 20.0 | 70.6 | 49.5 | 4.6 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 18.9 | 16.4 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 12.2 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 46.9 | 42.9 | 76.9 | 57.0 | 7.4 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 21.0 | 16.1 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 6.9 | 13.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 45.5 | 52.4 | 8.0 |
| Career | — | 25 | 18.8 | 15.6 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 12.2 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 49.4 | 35.3 | 67.3 | 56.2 | 6.1 |
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 18.1 | 15.6 | 6.4 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 63.8 | 6.2 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 14.2 | 10.9 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 3.6 | 16.4 | 3.6 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 50.0 | — | 33.3 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 14.9 | 26.3 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 11.0 | 15.9 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 69.2 | 75.0 | 80.0 | 76.2 | 6.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 22.7 | 18.9 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 16.2 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 41.5 | 20.0 | 70.6 | 49.5 | 4.6 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 18.9 | 20.4 | 9.5 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 7.1 | 15.2 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 6.2 | 46.9 | 42.9 | 76.9 | 57.0 | 7.4 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 21.0 | 20.4 | 8.2 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 8.7 | 17.3 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 45.5 | 52.4 | 8.0 |
| Career | — | 25 | 18.8 | 20.0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 7.7 | 15.7 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 49.4 | 35.3 | 67.3 | 56.2 | 6.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 74 | 46 | 62.2% | 46.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 47 | 21 | 44.7% | 29.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 6.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 3 | 20.0% | 9.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
33%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 28.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 38.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 23.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
38%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
10%
Ast FG%
67%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 10 | 83.3% | 46.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 38.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 11.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
38%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 10 | 55.6% | 45.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 30.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 7.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
32%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 10 | 58.8% | 53.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 21.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
25%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 12 | 57.1% | 52.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 25.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 10.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
32%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Las Vegas | DET | 23.1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | CLE | 20.4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | ORL | 10.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 |
| 2026-07-06 | California Classic | GWG | 17.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |
| 2026-07-03 | California Classic | SAS | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.1 |
2022 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
61
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2022 Draft Class
Anthro
51
Athletic
63
Shooting
56
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#28
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Kendall Brown against other prospects
Kendall Brown
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles