Kasparas Jakucionis — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 1, pick 20 (#20 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Miami Heat · Draft date: June 25, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.3
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
5.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 17.3 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 36.8 | 23.1 | 93.3 | 60.5 | 9.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 14.7 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 28.6 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 6.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 6.3 | 11.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 13.2 | 2.1 | 9.0 | 9.7 | 10.4 | 36.8 | 23.1 | 93.3 | 60.5 | 9.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 14.7 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 8.6 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 28.6 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 6.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 17.3 | 27.0 | 7.8 | 14.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 16.6 | 2.6 | 11.3 | 12.2 | 13.1 | 36.8 | 23.1 | 93.3 | 60.5 | 9.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 14.7 | 16.1 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 11.3 | 1.6 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 28.6 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 54.3 | 6.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 23.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 7.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 53.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
8%
3PT
69%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 26.3% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.3% | 42.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.5% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 52.6% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
5%
3PT
68%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
14%
3PT
71%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Bucks | IND | 13.7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 |
| 2026-10-15 | Bucks | CHI | 20.4 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 12.5 |
| 2026-10-08 | Bucks | OKC | 17.6 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 |
Summer League
PTS
9.4
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
3.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 21.7 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 26.3 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 44.3 | 5.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 27.1 | 15.0 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 44.8 | 35.3 | 100.0 | 64.8 | 10.8 |
| 2025 | CC | 3 | 21.9 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 29.6 | -1.6 |
| Career | — | 8 | 23.8 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 30.2 | 26.5 | 89.3 | 49.8 | 4.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 21.7 | 14.9 | 2.5 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 15.8 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 26.3 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 44.3 | 5.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 27.1 | 19.9 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 5.8 | 12.9 | 2.7 | 7.5 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 44.8 | 35.3 | 100.0 | 64.8 | 10.8 |
| 2025 | CC | 3 | 21.9 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 6.6 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 29.6 | -1.6 |
| Career | — | 8 | 23.8 | 14.2 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 5.5 | 3.6 | 11.9 | 1.7 | 6.4 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 30.2 | 26.5 | 89.3 | 49.8 | 4.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 21.7 | 19.6 | 3.3 | 10.9 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 5.4 | 20.7 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 26.3 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 44.3 | 5.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 27.1 | 26.0 | 6.4 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 7.5 | 16.8 | 3.5 | 9.8 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 44.8 | 35.3 | 100.0 | 64.8 | 10.8 |
| 2025 | CC | 3 | 21.9 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 0.7 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 7.1 | 8.5 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 29.6 | -1.6 |
| Career | — | 8 | 23.8 | 18.5 | 4.9 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 15.5 | 2.2 | 8.4 | 6.2 | 6.9 | 30.2 | 26.5 | 89.3 | 49.8 | 4.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 30.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 12.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 7.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 6 | 24.0% | 39.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
16%
3PT
54%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 47.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 26.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
21%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
5%
Ast FG%
40%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 22.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 11.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 45.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
14%
3PT
64%
Corner 3
18%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | SAS | 22.0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | MIA | 21.4 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 |
| 2025-07-17 | Las Vegas | DET | 28.4 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9.5 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | CLE | 24.5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | ATL | 28.3 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 20.4 |
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
43
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
27
Athletic
64
Shooting
53
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#49
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Kasparas Jakucionis against other prospects
Kasparas Jakucionis
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles