Karlo Matković — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 2, pick 22 (#52 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: New Orleans Pelicans · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.5
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 12.8 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | 56.2 | 5.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 1 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | -1.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 12.8 | 12.7 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 11.3 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | 56.2 | 5.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 1 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | -1.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 12.8 | 16.3 | 10.9 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 14.5 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | 56.2 | 5.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 1 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | -1.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 50.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
12%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
25%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 42.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
12%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
25%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-14 | New Orleans Pelicans | HOU | 9.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 |
| 2025-10-03 | New Orleans Pelicans | MEL | 16.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
Summer League
PTS
8.3
Points
REB
4.3
Rebounds
AST
1.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 18.0 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 65.4 | 28.6 | 87.5 | 72.8 | 9.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 20.2 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 43.2 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | LV | 1 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | 69.4 | 4.6 |
| Career | — | 9 | 18.9 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 85.0 | 57.9 | 6.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 18.0 | 21.5 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 65.4 | 28.6 | 87.5 | 72.8 | 9.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 20.2 | 12.4 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 43.2 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | LV | 1 | 17.0 | 8.5 | 10.6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | 69.4 | 4.6 |
| Career | — | 9 | 18.9 | 15.9 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 11.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 85.0 | 57.9 | 6.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 18.0 | 29.3 | 11.6 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 7.5 | 11.6 | 17.7 | 1.4 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 65.4 | 28.6 | 87.5 | 72.8 | 9.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 20.2 | 15.4 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 6.1 | 5.5 | 15.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 43.2 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | LV | 1 | 17.0 | 10.9 | 13.6 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | 69.4 | 4.6 |
| Career | — | 9 | 18.9 | 20.6 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 6.0 | 7.7 | 15.3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 5.5 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 85.0 | 57.9 | 6.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 29 | 17 | 58.6% | 53.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 13.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 9.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
35%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 11 | 91.7% | 50.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 29.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 20.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
29%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 57.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 17.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 21.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
39%
3PT
4%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
50%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-18 | Las Vegas | MEM | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2024-07-16 | Las Vegas | SAS | 24.9 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 |
| 2024-07-14 | Las Vegas | ORL | 23.3 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6.8 |
| 2024-07-12 | Las Vegas | MIN | 20.7 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 2023-07-13 | Las Vegas | CHA | 21.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |