Jordan Walsh — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 2, pick 8 (#38 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Sacramento Kings · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
7.1
Points
RPG
3.9
Rebounds
APG
0.9
Assists
SPG
1.1
BPG
0.5
TOV
1.0
MPG
24.4
Games
36
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
43.3
3P%
27.8
0.6-2.0 3P/g
FT%
71.2
1.3-1.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.2
Points
REB
3.8
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 18.0 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 41.4 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 52.1 | 6.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 20.8 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 45.5 | 36.8 | 88.9 | 60.9 | 8.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 13.5 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 27.2 | 1.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 18.0 | 16.5 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 6.0 | 14.5 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 41.4 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 52.1 | 6.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 9.3 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 20.8 | 15.6 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 5.2 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 45.5 | 36.8 | 88.9 | 60.9 | 8.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 13.5 | 6.2 | 8.9 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 27.2 | 1.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 18.0 | 20.9 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 7.6 | 18.4 | 3.2 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 41.4 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 52.1 | 6.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 9.3 | 9.8 | 9.8 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 20.8 | 20.9 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7.0 | 15.4 | 3.3 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 45.5 | 36.8 | 88.9 | 60.9 | 8.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 13.5 | 8.3 | 11.8 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 14.2 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 27.2 | 1.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 17 | 63.0% | 34.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 10.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 6.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 29 | 11 | 37.9% | 37.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
15%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 37.9% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.3% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.9% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.4% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 37.9% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
17%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
0%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
25%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 7 | 100.0% | 21.2% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 15.2% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.1% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 39.4% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
21%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 58.3% | 64.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 39.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
0%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Celtics | PHI | 18.3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 |
| 2026-10-14 | Celtics | CHA | 17.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 |
| 2026-10-11 | Celtics | PHI | 11.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2026-10-08 | Celtics | CLE | 25.5 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7.2 |
Summer League
PTS
13.2
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
1.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 22.6 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 5.8 | 46.3 | 38.9 | 65.2 | 58.7 | 9.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 27.3 | 9.0 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 11.0 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 29.1 | 13.3 | 52.9 | 36.0 | 4.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 26.8 | 16.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 12.8 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 42.2 | 40.7 | 78.9 | 55.3 | 9.6 |
| Career | — | 14 | 25.7 | 13.2 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 11.4 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 38.8 | 29.3 | 66.1 | 49.7 | 8.0 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 22.6 | 23.9 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.6 | 16.3 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 6.0 | 9.2 | 46.3 | 38.9 | 65.2 | 58.7 | 9.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 27.3 | 11.9 | 8.7 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 14.5 | 1.1 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 29.1 | 13.3 | 52.9 | 36.0 | 4.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 26.8 | 21.5 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 7.3 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 42.2 | 40.7 | 78.9 | 55.3 | 9.6 |
| Career | — | 14 | 25.7 | 18.5 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 16.0 | 2.2 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 38.8 | 29.3 | 66.1 | 49.7 | 8.0 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 22.6 | 29.9 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 20.4 | 3.5 | 9.0 | 7.5 | 11.5 | 46.3 | 38.9 | 65.2 | 58.7 | 9.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 27.3 | 16.2 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 5.7 | 19.7 | 1.4 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 29.1 | 13.3 | 52.9 | 36.0 | 4.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 26.8 | 27.3 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 9.2 | 21.9 | 3.8 | 9.2 | 5.1 | 6.5 | 42.2 | 40.7 | 78.9 | 55.3 | 9.6 |
| Career | — | 14 | 25.7 | 24.0 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 8.0 | 20.7 | 2.9 | 9.7 | 5.1 | 7.6 | 38.8 | 29.3 | 66.1 | 49.7 | 8.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 49 | 30 | 61.2% | 30.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 15.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 7.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 5.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 63 | 19 | 30.2% | 39.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
22%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 36.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 19.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 12.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 31.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
20%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 11 | 57.9% | 34.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 7.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 4 | 15.4% | 47.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
11%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 23.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 18.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 15.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 10 | 41.7% | 37.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
34%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-17 | Las Vegas | LAL | 28.1 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15.4 |
| 2025-07-14 | Las Vegas | MIA | 10.1 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | NYK | 24.9 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 4.8 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | MEM | 27.1 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9.1 |
| 2024-07-21 | Las Vegas | PHI | 30.9 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 |
2023 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
86
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2023 Draft Class
Anthro
72
Athletic
84
Shooting
50
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#12
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jordan Walsh against other prospects
Jordan Walsh
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles