Jordan Hawkins — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 1, pick 14 (#14 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: New Orleans Pelicans · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
16.2
Points
RPG
3.8
Rebounds
APG
1.3
Assists
SPG
0.7
BPG
0.5
TOV
1.4
MPG
29.4
Games
37
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
40.9
3P%
38.8
2.9-7.6 3P/g
FT%
88.7
3.4-3.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.0
Points
REB
1.5
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 14.4 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | — | 71.4 | 8.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 17.1 | 13.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 44.4 | 26.7 | 100.0 | 61.2 | 9.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 18.6 | 16.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 50.0 | 42.9 | 92.9 | 67.8 | 10.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 21.1 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 31.2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 42.6 | 3.3 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 14.4 | 25.0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8.8 | 17.5 | 7.5 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | — | 71.4 | 8.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 17.1 | 27.4 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 8.4 | 19.0 | 2.8 | 10.6 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 44.4 | 26.7 | 100.0 | 61.2 | 9.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 18.6 | 31.6 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 9.7 | 19.4 | 3.9 | 9.0 | 8.4 | 9.0 | 50.0 | 42.9 | 92.9 | 67.8 | 10.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 21.1 | 17.9 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 20.4 | 4.3 | 12.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 31.2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 42.6 | 3.3 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 14.4 | 32.5 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 11.4 | 22.7 | 9.7 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | — | 71.4 | 8.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 17.1 | 35.5 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 10.9 | 24.6 | 3.6 | 13.6 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 44.4 | 26.7 | 100.0 | 61.2 | 9.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 18.6 | 41.2 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 12.6 | 25.2 | 5.0 | 11.8 | 10.9 | 11.8 | 50.0 | 42.9 | 92.9 | 67.8 | 10.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 21.1 | 23.1 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 8.3 | 26.4 | 5.5 | 16.5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 31.2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 42.6 | 3.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 8.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 13.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 26 | 12 | 46.2% | 21.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 8.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 9.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 46 | 19 | 41.3% | 38.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
8%
Mid
35%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.1% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 38.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 50.0% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
7%
Mid
36%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 18.5% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 11.1% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 14.8% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.4% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 37.0% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
26%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
19%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 13.3% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.0% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.3% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
53%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 16.7% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 14.6% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 39.6% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
8%
Mid
29%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
23%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Bulls | MIN | 18.5 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 |
| 2026-10-12 | Bulls | DEN | 10.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
Summer League
PTS
12.9
Points
REB
4.2
Rebounds
AST
2.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 25.8 | 13.0 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 12.6 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 28.6 | 24.0 | 79.3 | 42.9 | 4.3 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 28.1 | 12.8 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 13.8 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 31.9 | 25.0 | 55.0 | 41.1 | 5.3 |
| Career | — | 10 | 26.9 | 12.9 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 13.2 | 1.5 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 30.3 | 24.6 | 69.4 | 42.0 | 4.8 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 25.8 | 18.2 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 17.6 | 1.7 | 7.0 | 6.4 | 8.1 | 28.6 | 24.0 | 79.3 | 42.9 | 4.3 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 28.1 | 16.4 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 5.6 | 17.7 | 2.3 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 31.9 | 25.0 | 55.0 | 41.1 | 5.3 |
| Career | — | 10 | 26.9 | 17.2 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 17.6 | 2.0 | 8.2 | 4.5 | 6.6 | 30.3 | 24.6 | 69.4 | 42.0 | 4.8 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 25.8 | 24.7 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7.2 | 6.8 | 24.0 | 2.3 | 9.5 | 8.8 | 11.0 | 28.6 | 24.0 | 79.3 | 42.9 | 4.3 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 28.1 | 20.4 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 7.0 | 22.0 | 2.9 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 31.9 | 25.0 | 55.0 | 41.1 | 5.3 |
| Career | — | 10 | 26.9 | 22.4 | 7.3 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 6.9 | 22.9 | 2.6 | 10.6 | 5.9 | 8.5 | 30.3 | 24.6 | 69.4 | 42.0 | 4.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 11 | 57.9% | 14.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 21 | 3 | 14.3% | 15.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 31 | 11 | 35.5% | 23.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 2.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 52 | 12 | 23.1% | 39.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
39%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 7.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | 25.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 27.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 23 | 4 | 17.4% | 36.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
8%
Mid
52%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 20.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 7.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 20.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 8.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 42.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
28%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
10%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-20 | Las Vegas | DEN | 10.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2024-07-18 | Las Vegas | MEM | 29.5 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5.1 |
| 2024-07-16 | Las Vegas | SAS | 29.9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 |
| 2024-07-14 | Las Vegas | ORL | 29.4 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 8.5 |
| 2024-07-12 | Las Vegas | MIN | 29.1 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5.9 |
2023 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
5
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2023 Draft Class
Anthro
15
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#74
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jordan Hawkins against other prospects
Jordan Hawkins
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles