Jerome Robinson — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2018 Round 1, pick 13 (#13 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: LA Clippers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
20.7
Points
RPG
3.6
Rebounds
APG
3.3
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.1
TOV
2.7
MPG
36.0
Games
35
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
48.5
3P%
40.9
2.3-5.7 3P/g
FT%
83.0
4.2-5.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.5
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 39.6 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 25.6 | 10.9 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 11.5 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 33.7 | 30.4 | 57.9 | 43.3 | 5.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 18.0 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 36.7 | 41.2 | 75.0 | 50.4 | 3.1 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 15.0 | 13.2 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 15.6 | 2.4 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 39.6 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 25.6 | 15.3 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 16.2 | 2.5 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 33.7 | 30.4 | 57.9 | 43.3 | 5.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 18.0 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 12.0 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 36.7 | 41.2 | 75.0 | 50.4 | 3.1 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 15.0 | 16.9 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 6.1 | 20.0 | 3.1 | 9.2 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 39.6 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 25.6 | 19.6 | 6.3 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 7.0 | 20.7 | 3.2 | 10.4 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 33.7 | 30.4 | 57.9 | 43.3 | 5.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 18.0 | 16.4 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 5.6 | 15.4 | 3.6 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 36.7 | 41.2 | 75.0 | 50.4 | 3.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 12 | 46.2% | 19.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 9.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | 20.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 56 | 20 | 35.7% | 41.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
30%
3PT
51%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 30.8% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 40.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 38.5% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
8%
Mid
46%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 10 | 47.6% | 22.8% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 9.8% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 17.4% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.3% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 6.5% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 37 | 12 | 32.4% | 40.2% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
27%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 13.3% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.7% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 23.3% | 36.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | 35.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.7% | 39.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 46.7% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
30%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
10%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-19 | Washington Wizards | DET | 15.3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 |
| 2020-12-17 | Washington Wizards | DET | 14.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
Summer League
PTS
9.5
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 20.3 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 28.6 | 27.8 | 100.0 | 42.0 | 4.4 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 23.6 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 35.4 | 45.5 | 66.7 | 47.4 | 4.2 |
| 2018 | LV | 3 | 23.9 | 13.7 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 12.0 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 44.4 | 36.8 | 100.0 | 55.6 | 8.5 |
| Career | — | 12 | 22.3 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 36.6 | 37.3 | 83.3 | 48.6 | 5.4 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 20.3 | 8.9 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 28.6 | 27.8 | 100.0 | 42.0 | 4.4 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 23.6 | 18.3 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 6.5 | 18.3 | 3.8 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 35.4 | 45.5 | 66.7 | 47.4 | 4.2 |
| 2018 | LV | 3 | 23.9 | 20.6 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 18.1 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 36.8 | 100.0 | 55.6 | 8.5 |
| Career | — | 12 | 22.3 | 15.3 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 15.1 | 3.0 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 36.6 | 37.3 | 83.3 | 48.6 | 5.4 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 20.3 | 11.8 | 7.6 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 13.2 | 2.4 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 28.6 | 27.8 | 100.0 | 42.0 | 4.4 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 23.6 | 23.2 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 8.2 | 23.2 | 4.8 | 10.6 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 35.4 | 45.5 | 66.7 | 47.4 | 4.2 |
| 2018 | LV | 3 | 23.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.4 | 36.8 | 100.0 | 55.6 | 8.5 |
| Career | — | 12 | 22.3 | 19.9 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 19.6 | 3.8 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 36.6 | 37.3 | 83.3 | 48.6 | 5.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 8 | 44.4% | 16.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 17.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 8.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 44 | 18 | 40.9% | 39.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
31%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 39.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
7%
Mid
29%
3PT
64%
Corner 3
25%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 14.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 12.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 27.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 9 | 45.0% | 41.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
40%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 25.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 13.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 36.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
22%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
17%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-16 | Las Vegas | CHA | 20.9 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14.4 |
| 2021-08-15 | Las Vegas | MEM | 25.4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 |
| 2021-08-12 | Las Vegas | MIN | 17.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2021-08-10 | Las Vegas | SAS | 16.6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2021-08-09 | Las Vegas | NOP | 21.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
2018 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
13
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2018 Draft Class
Anthro
26
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#61
of 69
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jerome Robinson against other prospects
Jerome Robinson
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles