Jerami Grant — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2014 Round 2, pick 9 (#39 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
12.1
Points
RPG
6.8
Rebounds
APG
1.4
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.6
TOV
1.2
MPG
31.4
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
49.6
3P%
0.0
0.0-0.2 3P/g
FT%
67.4
3.8-5.6 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.8
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 22.3 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 35.0 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 42.0 | 3.4 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 7 | 23.4 | 13.1 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 9.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 4.9 | 6.4 | 41.8 | 25.0 | 75.6 | 53.0 | 10.8 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 24.5 | 10.3 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 39.6 | 25.0 | 63.3 | 50.7 | 7.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 22.3 | 7.7 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 35.0 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 42.0 | 3.4 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 7 | 23.4 | 20.2 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6.1 | 14.7 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 7.5 | 9.9 | 41.8 | 25.0 | 75.6 | 53.0 | 10.8 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 24.5 | 15.2 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.7 | 11.8 | 1.2 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 7.4 | 39.6 | 25.0 | 63.3 | 50.7 | 7.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 22.3 | 10.6 | 9.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 11.2 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 35.0 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 42.0 | 3.4 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 7 | 23.4 | 27.2 | 8.3 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 8.3 | 19.8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 10.0 | 13.3 | 41.8 | 25.0 | 75.6 | 53.0 | 10.8 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 24.5 | 19.5 | 9.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 6.0 | 15.1 | 1.6 | 6.3 | 6.0 | 9.4 | 39.6 | 25.0 | 63.3 | 50.7 | 7.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 63 | 33 | 52.4% | 47.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 9.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 25 | 11 | 44.0% | 18.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 4 | 18.2% | 16.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
28%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 60.0% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 38.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
60%
Mid
10%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 28 | 14 | 50.0% | 41.8% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 13.4% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 22 | 9 | 40.9% | 32.8% | 37.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | 36.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 6.0% | 39.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
46%
3PT
12%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 12 | 52.2% | 48.9% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 6.4% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.3% | 38.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.4% | 35.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 29.8% | 32.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
49%
Mid
11%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-10 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DEN | 18.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 2017-10-08 | Oklahoma City Thunder | MEL | 19.4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2017-10-06 | Oklahoma City Thunder | NOP | 20.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 |
| 2017-10-03 | Oklahoma City Thunder | HOU | 30.6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8.5 |
Summer League
PTS
8.1
Points
REB
4.3
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LV | 2 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 31.2 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 47.0 | 7.7 |
| 2015 | SLC | 3 | 21.0 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 8.3 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 48.0 | 20.0 | 56.2 | 54.6 | 6.3 |
| 2014 | LV | 6 | 18.7 | 6.5 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 24.3 | 0.0 | 80.8 | 40.3 | 4.5 |
| 2014 | ORL | 5 | 19.4 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 48.1 | 42.9 | 53.8 | 55.0 | 4.4 |
| Career | — | 16 | 20.1 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 37.1 | 26.9 | 67.2 | 48.3 | 5.2 |
| 2016 | LV | 2 | 25.0 | 14.4 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 11.5 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 8.6 | 31.2 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 47.0 | 7.7 |
| 2015 | SLC | 3 | 21.0 | 20.0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 6.9 | 14.3 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 5.1 | 9.1 | 48.0 | 20.0 | 56.2 | 54.6 | 6.3 |
| 2014 | LV | 6 | 18.7 | 12.5 | 10.9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 11.9 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 6.8 | 8.4 | 24.3 | 0.0 | 80.8 | 40.3 | 4.5 |
| 2014 | ORL | 5 | 19.4 | 13.4 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 48.1 | 42.9 | 53.8 | 55.0 | 4.4 |
| Career | — | 16 | 20.1 | 14.5 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 11.7 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 7.5 | 37.1 | 26.9 | 67.2 | 48.3 | 5.2 |
| 2016 | LV | 2 | 25.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31.2 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 47.0 | 7.7 |
| 2015 | SLC | 3 | 21.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48.0 | 20.0 | 56.2 | 54.6 | 6.3 |
| 2014 | LV | 6 | 18.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24.3 | 0.0 | 80.8 | 40.3 | 4.5 |
| 2014 | ORL | 5 | 19.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48.1 | 42.9 | 53.8 | 55.0 | 4.4 |
| Career | — | 16 | 20.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37.1 | 26.9 | 67.2 | 48.3 | 5.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 43 | 26 | 60.5% | 43.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 21 | 4 | 19.0% | 21.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 6.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 17.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
31%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 50.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 12.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
25%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 44.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 40.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
16%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 15 | 62.5% | 40.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 3 | 20.0% | 25.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 8.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
39%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
12%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-07-10 | Las Vegas | CHI | 22.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11.3 |
| 2016-07-09 | Las Vegas | LAL | 28.0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4.2 |
| 2015-07-09 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 17.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 |
| 2015-07-07 | Salt Lake City | BOS | 18.0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11.2 |
| 2015-07-06 | Salt Lake City | SAS | 28.0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3.1 |
2014 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
98
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Elite
vs. 2014 Draft Class
Anthro
91
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#2
of 56
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jerami Grant against other prospects
Jerami Grant
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles